Tribes 3: Rivals/Voice Game System: Difference between revisions
From The Tribes Depot
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Legacy VGS Commands== | ==Legacy VGS Commands== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable alternating reducedpadding" border="1" | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
! scope="col" | Shortcut | ! scope="col" | Shortcut | ||
! scope="col" | Command | ! scope="col" | Command | ||
! scope="col" | Voice Line/ Chat Message | ! scope="col" | Voice Line/ Chat Message | ||
! scope="col" | Category | |||
! scope="col" | Subcategory | |||
|- | |||
| '''VGCA'''|| Awesome || "Awesome" || Global || Compliment | |||
|- | |||
| '''VGCG'''|| Good game || "Good game" || Global || Compliment | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGCN'''|| Nice move || "Nice move" || Global || Compliment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGCS'''|| Great shot || "Great shot" || Global || Compliment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGCY'''|| You rock || "You rock" || Global || Compliment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGRA'''|| Any time || "Any time" || Global || Respond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGRD'''|| Don't know || "I don't know" || Global || Respond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGRT'''|| Thanks || "Thanks" || Global || Respond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGRW'''|| Wait || "Wait" || Global || Respond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGTA'''|| Awww... || "Awww, that's too bad!" || Global || Taunt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGTB'''|| Best you can do? || "Is that the best you can do?" || Global || Taunt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGTG'''|| I am the greatest! || "I am the greatest!" || Global || Taunt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGTT'''|| THAT was graceful! || "THAT was graceful!" || Global || Taunt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGTW'''|| When will you learn? || "When will you learn?" || Global || Taunt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGY'''|| Yes || "Yes" || Global || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGN'''|| No || "No" || Global || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGH'''|| Hi || "Hi" || Global || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGB'''|| Bye || "Bye" || Global || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGO'''|| Oops || "Oops" || Global || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGQ'''|| Quiet || "Quiet" || Global || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGS'''|| Shazbot || "Shazbot!" || Global || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VGW'''|| Woohoo || "Woohoo" || Global || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VAA'''|| Attack || "Attack" || Attack || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VAB'''|| Base || "Attack the enemy base!" || Attack || — | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VAC'''|| Chase || "Chase the enemy flag carrier!" || Attack || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VAD'''|| Disrupt || "Disrupt the enemy defense!" || Attack || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VAF'''|| Flag || "Get the enemy flag!" || Attack || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VAG'''|| Generator || "Destroy the enemy generator!" || Attack || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VAR'''|| Reinforce || "Reinforce the offense." || Attack || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VAS'''|| Sensors || "Destroy the enemy sensors!" || Attack || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VAT'''|| Turrets || "Destroy enemy turrets!" || Attack || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VAW'''|| Wait || "Wait for my signal before attack." || Attack || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VDB'''|| Base || "Defend our base!" || Defend || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VDC'''|| Flag carrier || "Defend the flag carrier!" || Defend || — | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VDE'''|| Entrances || "Defend the entrances!" || Defend || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VDF'''|| Flag || "Defend our flag!" || Defend || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VDG'''|| Generator || "Defend our generator!" || Defend || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VDM'''|| Me || "Cover me!" || Defend || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VDR'''|| Reinforce || "Reinforce our defense!" || Defend || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VDS'''|| Sensors || "Defend our sensors!" || Defend || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VDT'''|| Turrets || "Defend our turrets!" || Defend || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VRG'''|| Generator || "Repair our generator!" || Repair || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VRS'''|| Sensors|| "Repair our sensors!" || Repair || — | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VRT'''|| Turret || "Repair our turrets!" || Repair || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VBC'''|| Clear || "Our base is clear." || Base || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VBE'''|| Enemy in base || "The enemy is in our base!" || Base || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''VBR'''|| Retake || "Retake our base!" || Base || — | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VBS'''|| Secure || "Secure our base!" || Base || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VCA'''|| Acknowledged || "Acknowledged" || Commmand || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VCC'''|| Completed || "Completed" || Commmand || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VCD'''|| Declined || "Declined" || Commmand || — | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VCW'''|| Assignment? || "What's my assignment?" || Commmand || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VED'''|| Disarray || "The enemy is in disarray." || Enemy || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VEG'''|| Generator destroyed || "The enemy generator is destroyed." || Enemy || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VES'''|| Sensors destroyed || "The enemy sensors are destroyed." || Enemy || — | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VET'''|| Turrets destroyed || "The enemy turrets are destroyed." || Enemy || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VFD'''|| Defend || "Defend our flag!" || Flag || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VFF'''|| I have the flag || "I have the flag!" || Flag || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VFG'''|| Give me || "Give me the flag!" || Flag || — | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VFQ'''|| Retrieving || "I'll retrieve our flag!" || Flag || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VFR'''|| Retrieve || "Retrieve our flag!" || Flag || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VFS'''|| Secure || "Our flag is secure!" || Flag || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VFT'''|| Take || "Take the flag from me!" || Flag || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VNC'''|| Covering fire || "Need covering fire." || Need || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VNE'''|| Escort || "The enemy is in our base!" || Need || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VNS'''|| Support || "I need support!" || Need || — | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VNW'''|| Where to? || "Where to?" || Need || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSAA'''|| Attack || "I will attack." || Self || Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSAB'''|| Base || "I will attack the enemy base." || Self || Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSAF'''|| Flag || "I'll go for the enemy flag." || Self || Attack | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSAG'''|| Generator || "I'll attack the enemy generator." || Self || Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSAS'''|| Sensors|| "I'll attack the enemy sensors." || Self || Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSAT'''|| Turret || "I'll attack the enemy turrets." || Self || Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSDB'''|| Base || "I will defend our base." || Self || Defend | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSDD'''|| Defend|| "I will defend." || Self || Defend | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSDF'''|| Flag || "I will defend our flag." || Self || Defend | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSDG'''|| Generator || "I'll defend our generator." || Self || Defend | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSDS'''|| Sensors|| "I'll defend our sensors." || Self || Defend | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSDT'''|| Turret || "I'll defend our turrets." || Self || Defend | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSRG'''|| Generator || "I'll repair our generator." || Self || Repair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSRS'''|| Sensors|| "I'll repair our sensors." || Self || Repair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSRT'''|| Turret || "I'll repair our turrets." || Self || Repair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSTC'''|| Cover || "I'll cover you." || Self || Task | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSTD'''|| Set up defenses || "I'll set up defenses." || Self || Task | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VSTO'''|| On it || "I'm on it." || Self || Task | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VTA'''|| Acquired || "Target acquired." || Target || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VTB'''|| Base || "Target the enemy base! I'm in position." || Target || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VTD'''|| Destroyed || "Target destroyed." || Target || — | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VTF'''|| Flag || "Target the enemy flag! I'm in position." | | '''VTF'''|| Flag || "Target the enemy flag! I'm in position." || Target || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VTM'''|| Fire on my target || "Fire on my target" | | '''VTM'''|| Fire on my target || "Fire on my target" || Target || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VTN'''|| Need || "I need a target painted!" | | '''VTN'''|| Need || "I need a target painted!" || Target || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VTS'''|| Sensors || "Target the sensors! I'm in position." | | '''VTS'''|| Sensors || "Target the sensors! I'm in position." || Target || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VTT'''|| Turret || "Target the turret! I'm in position" | | '''VTT'''|| Turret || "Target the turret! I'm in position" || Target || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VTW'''|| Wait || "Wait! I'll be in range soon." | | '''VTW'''|| Wait || "Wait! I'll be in range soon." || Target || — | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VWE'''|| Enemies || "Incoming Hostiles!" | | '''VWE'''|| Enemies || "Incoming Hostiles!" || Warning || — | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VVY'''|| Yes || "Yes" | | '''VVY'''|| Yes || "Yes" || Very Quick || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VVN'''|| No || "No" | | '''VVN'''|| No || "No" || Very Quick || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VVA'''|| Anytime || "Anytime" | | '''VVA'''|| Anytime || "Anytime" || Very Quick || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VVB'''|| Base secure? || "Is our base secure?" | | '''VVB'''|| Base secure? || "Is our base secure?" || Very Quick || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VVC'''|| Cease fire || "Cease fire" | | '''VVC'''|| Cease fire || "Cease fire" || Very Quick || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VVD'''|| Don't know || "I don't know." | | '''VVD'''|| Don't know || "I don't know." || Very Quick || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VVH'''|| Help! || "Help!" | | '''VVH'''|| Help! || "Help!" || Very Quick || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VVM'''|| Move || "Move" | | '''VVM'''|| Move || "Move" || Very Quick || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VVS'''|| Sorry || "Sorry" | | '''VVS'''|| Sorry || "Sorry" || Very Quick || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VVT'''|| Thanks || "Thanks" | | '''VVT'''|| Thanks || "Thanks" || Very Quick || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''VVW'''|| Wait || "Wait" | | '''VVW'''|| Wait || "Wait" || Very Quick || — | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Standard VGS Commands== | ==Standard VGS Commands== | ||
Latest revision as of 02:26, 2 March 2024

The Voice Game System (VGS) is the communication tool in development in Tribes 3: Rivals. As in past games, VGS is to coordinate attack, defenses, as well as jeer at the opponent. Using a series of simple keystrokes or directional inputs, a wide variety of information may be passed between players.

Two options for VGS are currently available: the Legacy VGS system based on prior games, and Standard system which uses a pop-up with four directional buttons. To use the VGS system, first type V to open the menu, then press the corresponding letters to launch into further submenus. Below are the keystrokes for all the commands available.
Legacy VGS Commands
| Shortcut | Command | Voice Line/ Chat Message | Category | Subcategory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VGCA | Awesome | "Awesome" | Global | Compliment |
| VGCG | Good game | "Good game" | Global | Compliment |
| VGCN | Nice move | "Nice move" | Global | Compliment |
| VGCS | Great shot | "Great shot" | Global | Compliment |
| VGCY | You rock | "You rock" | Global | Compliment |
| VGRA | Any time | "Any time" | Global | Respond |
| VGRD | Don't know | "I don't know" | Global | Respond |
| VGRT | Thanks | "Thanks" | Global | Respond |
| VGRW | Wait | "Wait" | Global | Respond |
| VGTA | Awww... | "Awww, that's too bad!" | Global | Taunt |
| VGTB | Best you can do? | "Is that the best you can do?" | Global | Taunt |
| VGTG | I am the greatest! | "I am the greatest!" | Global | Taunt |
| VGTT | THAT was graceful! | "THAT was graceful!" | Global | Taunt |
| VGTW | When will you learn? | "When will you learn?" | Global | Taunt |
| VGY | Yes | "Yes" | Global | — |
| VGN | No | "No" | Global | — |
| VGH | Hi | "Hi" | Global | — |
| VGB | Bye | "Bye" | Global | — |
| VGO | Oops | "Oops" | Global | — |
| VGQ | Quiet | "Quiet" | Global | — |
| VGS | Shazbot | "Shazbot!" | Global | — |
| VGW | Woohoo | "Woohoo" | Global | — |
| VAA | Attack | "Attack" | Attack | — |
| VAB | Base | "Attack the enemy base!" | Attack | — |
| VAC | Chase | "Chase the enemy flag carrier!" | Attack | — |
| VAD | Disrupt | "Disrupt the enemy defense!" | Attack | — |
| VAF | Flag | "Get the enemy flag!" | Attack | — |
| VAG | Generator | "Destroy the enemy generator!" | Attack | — |
| VAR | Reinforce | "Reinforce the offense." | Attack | — |
| VAS | Sensors | "Destroy the enemy sensors!" | Attack | — |
| VAT | Turrets | "Destroy enemy turrets!" | Attack | — |
| VAW | Wait | "Wait for my signal before attack." | Attack | — |
| VDB | Base | "Defend our base!" | Defend | — |
| VDC | Flag carrier | "Defend the flag carrier!" | Defend | — |
| VDE | Entrances | "Defend the entrances!" | Defend | — |
| VDF | Flag | "Defend our flag!" | Defend | — |
| VDG | Generator | "Defend our generator!" | Defend | — |
| VDM | Me | "Cover me!" | Defend | — |
| VDR | Reinforce | "Reinforce our defense!" | Defend | — |
| VDS | Sensors | "Defend our sensors!" | Defend | — |
| VDT | Turrets | "Defend our turrets!" | Defend | — |
| VRG | Generator | "Repair our generator!" | Repair | — |
| VRS | Sensors | "Repair our sensors!" | Repair | — |
| VRT | Turret | "Repair our turrets!" | Repair | — |
| VBC | Clear | "Our base is clear." | Base | — |
| VBE | Enemy in base | "The enemy is in our base!" | Base | — |
| VBR | Retake | "Retake our base!" | Base | — |
| VBS | Secure | "Secure our base!" | Base | — |
| VCA | Acknowledged | "Acknowledged" | Commmand | — |
| VCC | Completed | "Completed" | Commmand | — |
| VCD | Declined | "Declined" | Commmand | — |
| VCW | Assignment? | "What's my assignment?" | Commmand | — |
| VED | Disarray | "The enemy is in disarray." | Enemy | — |
| VEG | Generator destroyed | "The enemy generator is destroyed." | Enemy | — |
| VES | Sensors destroyed | "The enemy sensors are destroyed." | Enemy | — |
| VET | Turrets destroyed | "The enemy turrets are destroyed." | Enemy | — |
| VFD | Defend | "Defend our flag!" | Flag | — |
| VFF | I have the flag | "I have the flag!" | Flag | — |
| VFG | Give me | "Give me the flag!" | Flag | — |
| VFQ | Retrieving | "I'll retrieve our flag!" | Flag | — |
| VFR | Retrieve | "Retrieve our flag!" | Flag | — |
| VFS | Secure | "Our flag is secure!" | Flag | — |
| VFT | Take | "Take the flag from me!" | Flag | — |
| VNC | Covering fire | "Need covering fire." | Need | — |
| VNE | Escort | "The enemy is in our base!" | Need | — |
| VNS | Support | "I need support!" | Need | — |
| VNW | Where to? | "Where to?" | Need | — |
| VSAA | Attack | "I will attack." | Self | Attack |
| VSAB | Base | "I will attack the enemy base." | Self | Attack |
| VSAF | Flag | "I'll go for the enemy flag." | Self | Attack |
| VSAG | Generator | "I'll attack the enemy generator." | Self | Attack |
| VSAS | Sensors | "I'll attack the enemy sensors." | Self | Attack |
| VSAT | Turret | "I'll attack the enemy turrets." | Self | Attack |
| VSDB | Base | "I will defend our base." | Self | Defend |
| VSDD | Defend | "I will defend." | Self | Defend |
| VSDF | Flag | "I will defend our flag." | Self | Defend |
| VSDG | Generator | "I'll defend our generator." | Self | Defend |
| VSDS | Sensors | "I'll defend our sensors." | Self | Defend |
| VSDT | Turret | "I'll defend our turrets." | Self | Defend |
| VSRG | Generator | "I'll repair our generator." | Self | Repair |
| VSRS | Sensors | "I'll repair our sensors." | Self | Repair |
| VSRT | Turret | "I'll repair our turrets." | Self | Repair |
| VSTC | Cover | "I'll cover you." | Self | Task |
| VSTD | Set up defenses | "I'll set up defenses." | Self | Task |
| VSTO | On it | "I'm on it." | Self | Task |
| VTA | Acquired | "Target acquired." | Target | — |
| VTB | Base | "Target the enemy base! I'm in position." | Target | — |
| VTD | Destroyed | "Target destroyed." | Target | — |
| VTF | Flag | "Target the enemy flag! I'm in position." | Target | — |
| VTM | Fire on my target | "Fire on my target" | Target | — |
| VTN | Need | "I need a target painted!" | Target | — |
| VTS | Sensors | "Target the sensors! I'm in position." | Target | — |
| VTT | Turret | "Target the turret! I'm in position" | Target | — |
| VTW | Wait | "Wait! I'll be in range soon." | Target | — |
| VWE | Enemies | "Incoming Hostiles!" | Warning | — |
| VVY | Yes | "Yes" | Very Quick | — |
| VVN | No | "No" | Very Quick | — |
| VVA | Anytime | "Anytime" | Very Quick | — |
| VVB | Base secure? | "Is our base secure?" | Very Quick | — |
| VVC | Cease fire | "Cease fire" | Very Quick | — |
| VVD | Don't know | "I don't know." | Very Quick | — |
| VVH | Help! | "Help!" | Very Quick | — |
| VVM | Move | "Move" | Very Quick | — |
| VVS | Sorry | "Sorry" | Very Quick | — |
| VVT | Thanks | "Thanks" | Very Quick | — |
| VVW | Wait | "Wait" | Very Quick | — |
Standard VGS Commands
Comments
| Shortcut | Command | Voice Line |
|---|---|---|
| VGS | Shazbot! | "Shazbot!" |
| VGF | Woohoo! | "Woohoo!" |
| VGG | You rock! | "You rock!" |
| VGC | Great Shot! | "Great Shot!" |
Taunts
| Shortcut | Command | Voice Line |
|---|---|---|
| VSC | Is that the best you can do? | "Is that the BEST you can do?" |
| VSS | THAT was graceful! | "THAT was graceful!" |
| VSG | Aww, too bad! | "Aww, that's too bad!" |
| VSF | When will you learn? | "When will you learn?" |
Offense
| Shortcut | Command | Voice Line | Chat Message |
|---|---|---|---|
| VFCC | Attack now! | "Attack!" | Attack now! |
| VFCF | Attack down the middle! | — | Attack now! |
| VFCS | Attack from the left! | — | Attack now! |
| VFCG | Attack from the right! | — | Attack now! |
| VFSC | Assault the enemy base! | "Attack the enemy base!" | Assault the enemy base! |
| VFSF | Assault the enemy base from the middle! | — | Assault the enemy base! |
| VFSS | Assault the enemy base from the left! | — | Assault the enemy base! |
| VFSG | Assault the enemy base from the right! | — | Assault the enemy base! |
| VFGC | Chase the flag! | "Chase the enemy flag carrier!" | Chase the flag! |
| VFGF | Chase the flag down the middle! | — | Chase the flag! |
| VFGS | Chase the flag from the left! | — | Chase the flag! |
| VFGG | Chase the flag from the right! | — | Chase the flag! |
| VFFC | Grab the enemy flag! | "Get the enemy flag!" | Grab the enemy flag! |
| VFFF | Grab the enemy flag from the middle! | — | Grab the enemy flag! |
| VFFS | Grab the enemy flag from the left! | — | Grab the enemy flag! |
| VFFG | Grab the enemy flag from the right! | — | Grab the enemy flag! |
Defense
| Shortcut | Command | Voice Line | Chat Message |
|---|---|---|---|
| VCSC | Defend! | "Cover me!" | Defend! |
| VCSF | Defend the middle! | — | Defend! |
| VCSS | Defend from the left! | — | Defend! |
| VCSG | Defend from the right! | — | Defend! |
| VCGC | Defend the base! | "Defend our base!" | Defend the base! |
| VCGF | Defend the base from the middle! | — | Defend the base! |
| VCGS | Defend the base from the left! | — | Defend the base! |
| VCGG | Defend the base from the right! | — | Defend the base! |
| VCCC | Protect the flag carrier! | "Defend the flag carrier!!" | Protect the flag carrier! |
| VCCF | Protect the flag carrier from the middle! | — | Protect the flag carrier! |
| VCCS | Protect the flag carrier from the left! | — | Protect the flag carrier! |
| VCCG | Protect the flag carrier from the right! | — | Protect the flag carrier! |
| VCFC | Defend our flag! | "Defend our flag!" | Defend our flag! |
| VCFF | Defend our flag from the middle! | — | Defend our flag! |
| VCFS | Defend our flag from the left! | — | Defend our flag! |
| VCFG | Defend our flag from the right! | — | Defend our flag! |