Deadzone: Rogue/Elements: Difference between revisions
More actions
m minor edit |
m minor edit |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Reduces target's ''Movement Speed'' by 30% for 6 seconds. | |Reduces target's ''Movement Speed'' by 30% for 6 seconds. | ||
|Cryo Chill | |Cryo Chill | ||
|- | |||
|Shatter | |||
|[[File:T TooltipIcon Shatter.png|20x20px]] | |||
|Shoots fragments of ice from the target that damage and ''Chill'' enemies within 6 meters. | |||
|Cryo Shatter | |||
|- | |||
|Freeze [Proc] | |||
|[[File:T TooltipIcon Freeze.png|20x20px]] | |||
|Freezes the target in an ice block for 2 seconds, dealing damage and applying ''Chill''. | |||
|Cryo Freeze | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:54, 10 September 2025
There are six primary elements in the game, with their own corresponding upgrades:
Cryo Damage,
Fire Damage,
Lightning Damage,
Plasma Damage,
Psionic Damage, and
Void. Cryo, Fire, Lightning, and Void damage are available on the first run of the game, while Plasma is unlocked upon successful completion of Zone 1 and Psionic is unlocked upon completion of Zone 2.
Each of the six elements in the game have their own perk tree.
Each of the six elements is associated with one of two proc effects, and one debuff.
Cryo Damage
Cryo damage procs are Freeze and Shatter with the Debuff being Chill.
Fire Damage
Cryo damage procs are Freeze and Shatter with the Debuff being Chill.
Lightning Damage
Cryo damage procs are Freeze and Shatter with the Debuff being Chill.
Plasma Damage
Cryo damage procs are Freeze and Shatter with the Debuff being Chill.
Psionic Damage
Cryo damage procs are Freeze and Shatter with the Debuff being Chill.
Void Damage
Cryo damage procs are Freeze and Shatter with the Debuff being Chill.