Deadzone: Rogue/Items: Difference between revisions
From The Tribes Depot
More actions
Tag: Undo |
Updated alphabetically |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Rare and Epic Items === | === Rare and Epic Items === | ||
Items are acquired at the end of each normal room. Whenever the last enemy in the room is killed, the player can chose between 3 different items, which will persist until the end of the current run. Items do not carry over between different runs. | Items are acquired at the end of each normal room. Whenever the last enemy in the room is killed, the player can chose between 3 different items, which will persist until the end of the current run. Items do not carry over between different runs. | ||
| Line 7: | Line 5: | ||
After ''Bugged'' is completed, the first Item Orb will guarantee an Epic option. | After ''Bugged'' is completed, the first Item Orb will guarantee an Epic option. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Icon | !Icon | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon DashBoostsMoveSpeed.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Afterburners''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +50% '''Movement Speed''' for 1 second after '''Dashing''' | ||
'''Epic''': + | |- | ||
| | |[[File:T PerkIcon DamageToFullHealthEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''AI Chipset''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +35% damage to '''Full Health''' enemies | |||
'''Epic''': +70% damage to Full Health enemies | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ScrapAmmo.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Ammo Auto-Factory''' | |||
|'''Rare''': Picking up {{Scrap}} replenishes ammo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon NearbyEnemyDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Android Eye''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +25% damage to nearby enemies | ||
'''Epic''': +50% damage to nearby enemies | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ExplosionRadius.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Area Detonator''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +20% '''Grenade Explosion Radius''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon HealthOrbRestoreShield.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Backup Battery''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': '''Health Orbs''' restore 20% {{Shield}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon WeakpointDamageBoost.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Ballistic Helmet''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +25% {{Weakpoint}} '''Damage''' | ||
'''Epic''': + | '''Epic''': +50% {{Weakpoint}} '''Damage''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon GrenadeSingleTargetBonusDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Barbed Grenade''' | ||
|'''Rare''': ''' | |'''Rare''': +50% '''Grenade''' damage against a single target | ||
'''Epic''': | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon BoostWeaponProcChanceAfterAbility.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Bio Gel''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': +40% Proc Chance for 4 seconds after using your Grenade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ExplosionDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Blast Enhancer''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +20% '''Grenade''' damage | ||
'''Epic''': + | '''Epic''': +40% '''Grenade''' damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon OrbHealing.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Bloodbags''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +50% '''Health Orb''' healing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon RestoreBulletsOnDistanceTraveled.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Brass Boot''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': Restore +2 bullet per 5 meters traveled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ClawHammer.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Claw Hammer''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +30% damage when you do not hit a {{Weakpoint}} | ||
'''Epic''': + | '''Epic''': +60% damage when you do not hit a {{Weakpoint}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DamageToLieutenants.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon DamageToLieutenants.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''Command Trophy''' | |'''Command Trophy''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +25% damage to '''Elite''' enemies | |'''Rare''': +25% damage to '''Elite''' enemies | ||
'''Epic''': +50% damage to '''Elite''' enemies | '''Epic''': +50% damage to '''Elite''' enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon GrenadeKillRestoresAmmo.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Confetti Popper''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': '''Grenade''' kills replenish 30% ammo | ||
''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ScrapDrop.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Credit Slate''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +50% {{Scrap}} dropped | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon DamageReductionAfterReload.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Elbow Pads''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +25% '''Reload Speed'''. +25% '''Damage Reduction''' for 3 seconds after '''Reloading''' | ||
''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon KillingDebuffedEnemy BoostsElementDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Elemental Attenuator''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +5% '''Elemental Damage''' for 10 seconds when killing an enemy affected by an '''Elemental Debuff''' (max 50%) | ||
'''Epic''': + | '''Epic''': +10% '''Elemental Damage''' for 10 seconds when killing an enemy affected by an '''Elemental Debuff''' (max 100%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon EnergyDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Elemental Catalyst''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +15% damage to enemies for each '''Elemental Debuff''' applied to them | ||
'''Epic''': + | '''Epic''': +30% damage to enemies for each '''Elemental Debuff''' applied to them | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ElementalReactor.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ElementalReactor.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Elemental Reactor''' | |'''Elemental Reactor''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +100% '''Stagger''' chance when dealing a new '''Elemental Damage''' type to '''Debuffed''' enemies | |'''Rare''': +100% '''Stagger''' chance when dealing a new '''Elemental Damage''' type to '''Debuffed''' enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon SpeedBoostNearEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Energy Drink''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +20% '''Movement Speed''' for each nearby enemy (max +100%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon SwapBoostsFireRate.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Enhanced Holster''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +30% '''Fire Rate''' for 5 seconds after '''Swapping Weapons''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon DiscountOnFirstWeaponPurchase.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Expired Coupon''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': 100% discount on your first weapon purchase at each '''Fabricator''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon FarEnemyDamageMitigation.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon FarEnemyDamageMitigation.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Field Generator''' | |'''Field Generator''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +20% '''Damage Resistance''' from enemies beyond 10 meters | |'''Rare''': +20% '''Damage Resistance''' from enemies beyond 10 meters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ExtraMaxHealth.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Food Pyramid''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +20% ''' | |'''Rare''': +20% '''Maximum''' {{Health}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon FirstShotDamage.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon FirstShotDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''Front Load''' | |'''Front Load''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +40% damage from your first bullet | |'''Rare''': +40% damage from your first bullet | ||
'''Epic''': +80% damage from your first bullet | '''Epic''': +80% damage from your first bullet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ProcChanceBoostForCloseRange.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Glow Sticks''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': +30% '''Proc Chance''' against nearby enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon KilledEnemiesSpreadDebuffs.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon KilledEnemiesSpreadDebuffs.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Hair Dryer''' | |'''Hair Dryer''' | ||
|'''Rare''': Enemies spread '''Elemental Debuffs''' over 8 meters on death | |'''Rare''': Enemies spread '''Elemental Debuffs''' over 8 meters on death | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ExtraQualityUpgrade.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Hammer of the Artisan's Forge''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +1 weapon '''Quality Upgrade''' at the '''Fabricator''' | ||
'''Epic''': + | '''Epic''': +2 weapon '''Quality Upgrades''' at the '''Fabricator''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon KillsReduceReload.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon KillsReduceReload.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''Hand Lotion''' | |'''Hand Lotion''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +5% '''Reload Speed''' per kill, resetting after '''Reloading''' (max 30%) | |'''Rare''': +5% '''Reload Speed''' per kill, resetting after '''Reloading''' (max 30%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon LastShotsPlusCrit.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon SlowDescentBoostAirborneDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''Helium Canister''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +20% damage while '''Airborne'''. Holding the jump button while '''Airborne''' slows your descent | |||
'''Epic''': +40% damage while '''Airborne'''. Holding the jump button while '''Airborne''' slows your descent | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon LastShotsPlusCrit.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Hero Mask''' | |'''Hero Mask''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +30% {{Critical Hit Chance}} while under 50% magazine capacity | |'''Rare''': +30% {{Critical Hit Chance}} while under 50% magazine capacity | ||
'''Epic''': +60% {{Critical Hit Chance}} while under 50% magazine capacity | '''Epic''': +60% {{Critical Hit Chance}} while under 50% magazine capacity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ExtraMaxShield.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Hull Plating''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +20% '''{{Shield}}s''' | ||
''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon MeleeKillExecutesOtherWeakEnemies.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon MeleeKillExecutesOtherWeakEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''Irradiated Sample''' | |'''Irradiated Sample''' | ||
|'''Rare''': '''Melee''' attacks '''Stagger''' enemies | |'''Rare''': '''Melee''' attacks '''Stagger''' enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ElementalDebuffPotency.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Kaleidoscope''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': '''Elemental Debuffs''' are 100% more powerful | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DamageToMeleeEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Knuckle Dusters''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +35% damage to '''Melee''' enemies | |||
'''Epic''': +70% damage to '''Melee''' enemies | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon FullShieldGiveResistance.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Lava Lamp''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +30% '''Damage Resistance''' to your next hit after 3 seconds of being at full {{Shield}}'''s''' | ||
''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon SwapGrantsSpeedAndDodge.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Leaf Spring''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +20% '''Movement Speed''' and +20% '''Dodge''' chance for 2 seconds after '''Swapping Weapons''' | ||
''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon MagazineSize.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Mag Clip''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +50% ''' | |'''Rare''': +50% magazine capacity (minimum +1) | ||
'''Epic''': +100% magazine capacity (minimum +1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon PickupRange.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon PickupRange.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''Magnetic Disc''' | |'''Magnetic Disc''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +100% Pickup range. +3% damage per {{Scrap}} or {{Tech Points}} picked up for 5 seconds (max 30%) | |'''Rare''': +100% Pickup range. +3% damage per {{Scrap}} or {{Tech Points}} picked up for 5 seconds (max 30%) | ||
'''Epic''': +100% Pickup range. +6% damage per {{Scrap}} or {{Tech Points}} picked up for 5 seconds (max 60%) | '''Epic''': +100% Pickup range. +6% damage per {{Scrap}} or {{Tech Points}} picked up for 5 seconds (max 60%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon FarEnemyDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Magnifying Lens''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +30% ''' | |'''Rare''': +30% damage to enemies beyond 10 meters | ||
''' | '''Epic''': +60% damage to enemies beyond 10 meters | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon IncreaseSwapSpeed.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Magnetized Gauntlet''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +100% '''Weapon Swap Speed''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ElementalDebuffsCauseDot.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Meteorite Shard''' | |||
|'''Rare''': '''Elemental Debuffs''' deal damage over time | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ADSSpeed.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Monocle''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': +20% damage and +35% Movement Speed while '''Aiming''' | ||
'''Epic''': | '''Epic''': +40% damage and +35% Movement Speed while '''Aiming''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon DamageWhileAtFullHealth.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Multi-Vitamins''' | ||
|'''Rare''': ''' | |'''Rare''': +25% damage while full '''Health''' | ||
'''Epic''': ''' | '''Epic''': +50% damage while full '''Health''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ReloadBoostsFireRate.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon ReloadBoostsFireRate.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''Overclocked Core''' | |'''Overclocked Core''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +50% '''Fire Rate''' for 3 seconds after '''Reloading''' | |'''Rare''': +50% '''Fire Rate''' for 3 seconds after '''Reloading''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ElementalDamageSynergy_Damage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Pesticide Spray''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': +25% '''Elemental Damage''' to enemies with a different '''Elemental Debuff''' | ||
'''Epic''': +25% '''Elemental Damage''' to enemies with a different '''Elemental Debuff''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon DamageBoostWhenKillEnemy.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Pet Leash''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': +15% damage for 3 seconds after killing an enemy | ||
'''Epic''': | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ReflectDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Photon Padding''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': '''Reflect''' 200% of damage taken back to the attacker | ||
'''Epic''': '''Reflect''' 400% of damage taken back to the attacker | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon IncreaseCritDamage_DecreaseNonCritDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Plastic Wand''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +20% {{Critical Damage}} | ||
'''Epic''': +40% {{Critical Damage}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon IncreasedBarrelDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Powder Keg''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': +100% damage with '''Exploding Barrels''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ProcChanceIncrease.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Power Bank''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +30% '''Proc Chance''' | ||
'''Epic''': +60% '''Proc Chance''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon DamageToRangedEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Precision Disruptor''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +35% damage to '''Ranged''' enemies | ||
'''Epic''': +70% damage to '''Ranged''' enemies | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon FreeReroll.png|64x64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Probability Cube''' | ||
|'''Rare''': ''' | |'''Rare''': +1 '''Affix Reroll''' at the '''Fabricator'''. | ||
'''Epic''': +2 '''Affix Rerolls''' at the '''Fabricator'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon EmptyMagFasterReload.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Quickload Adapter''' | ||
|'''Rare''': ''' | |'''Rare''': +50% '''Reload Speed''' when your magazine is empty | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon CollectLootOnWeakpointKill.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Remote Gatherer''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +20% {{Scrap}} dropped. You automatically collect all dropped loot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon HipfireReduceSpread.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon HipfireReduceSpread.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''Rubber Band''' | |'''Rubber Band''' | ||
|'''Rare''': -40% '''Spread''' while '''Hipfiring''' | |'''Rare''': -40% '''Spread''' while '''Hipfiring''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:T_PerkIcon_MeleeKill_ReloadEquipWeapon.png|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare|64x64px]] | ||
|''' | |'''Safety Scissors''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': '''Melee''' kills '''Reload''' your weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ElementalDebuffIncreasedWeakpointDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Salt Shaker''' | ||
|'''Rare''': ''' | |'''Rare''': +30% {{Weakpoint}} damage to enemies with an '''Elemental Debuff''' | ||
'''Epic''': +60% {{Weakpoint}} damage to enemies with an '''Elemental Debuff''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ResilientShield.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Shield Recovery Unit''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': {{Shield}}s recharge faster as you get closer to death | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ShieldBreakDamageImmunity.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Shock Absorber''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': Damage that breaks your {{Shield}}'''s''' does not affect your '''Health''' (15 second cooldown) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon DamageToFlyingEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Skystrike Array''' | ||
|'''Rare''': ''' | |'''Rare''': +35% damage to '''Flying''' enemies | ||
'''Epic''': +70% damage to '''Flying''' enemies | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon GrenadeWeakensEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Small Antenna''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': '''Grenades''' '''Mark''' enemies, increasing damage taken by 50% for 5 seconds | ||
''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon DebuffCausesStagger.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Smelling Salts''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +20% '''Stagger''' chance when applying an '''Elemental Debuff''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon WeakpointKillsBoostNextShot.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon WeakpointKillsBoostNextShot.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Space Heater''' | |'''Space Heater''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +50% damge to your next shot after killing an enemy with a {{Weakpoint}} shot | |'''Rare''': +50% damge to your next shot after killing an enemy with a {{Weakpoint}} shot | ||
'''Epic''': +100% damage to your next shot after killing an enemy with a {{Weakpoint}} shot | '''Epic''': +100% damage to your next shot after killing an enemy with a {{Weakpoint}} shot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon WeakpointShotsStaggerEnemy.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon ExtraGrenadeCharge.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''Spare Charge''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +1 '''Grenade Charege''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DashReload.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Sparkplug''' | |||
|'''Rare''': Replenish 15% ammo after '''Dashing''' (minimum +1) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon CritsReduceCooldowns.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Stim Cap''' | |||
|'''Rare''': -10% remaining Dash and Grenade Cooldowns per '''Crit''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon FireRateReloadSpeed.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Stimulant Autoinjector''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +20% '''Fire Rate''' | |||
'''Epic''': +40% '''Fire Rate''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ArmorValue.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''T1 Armored Plate''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +2,000 {{Armor}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DamageToLowHealthEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Tactical Dataslate''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +30% damage to enemies under 50% Health | |||
'''Epic''': +60% damage to enemies under 50% Health | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon WeakpointShotsStaggerEnemy.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Targeting Array''' | |'''Targeting Array''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +20% '''Stagger''' chance on {{Weakpoint}} hits | |'''Rare''': +20% '''Stagger''' chance on {{Weakpoint}} hits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon CritChance.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Targeting Goggles''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +20% | |'''Rare''': +20% {{Critical Hit Chance}} | ||
'''Epic''': + | '''Epic''': +40% {{Critical Hit Chance}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ElementalDamageBuff.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Tea Leaves''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +30% '''Proc Damage''' | |||
'''Epic''': +60% '''Proc Damage''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon MoveSpeedBuffOnDamaged.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Tesla Skis''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +100% '''Movement Speed''' for 3 seconds after taking damage (10 second cooldown) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon PreventDamageWhenLowHealth.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Tourniquet''' | |||
|'''Rare''': '''Immune''' to all damage for 2 seconds when dropping below 25% '''Health''' (60 second cooldown) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon Item IncreaseMeleeSwingSpeed.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Turbo Blade''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +50% '''Melee Swing Speed''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ReducedGrenadeCooldown.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Utility Belt''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': -20% Grenade Cooldown | ||
'''Epic''': -40% Grenade Cooldown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:T PerkIcon DashBoostsMeleeDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Wrist Vanes''' | ||
|'''Rare''': '''Melee''' | |'''Rare''': +40% '''Melee damage''' for 3 seconds after '''Dashing''' | ||
'''Epic''': +80% '''Melee damage''' for 3 seconds after '''Dashing''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:20, 14 September 2025
Rare and Epic Items
Items are acquired at the end of each normal room. Whenever the last enemy in the room is killed, the player can chose between 3 different items, which will persist until the end of the current run. Items do not carry over between different runs.
After Uniform Chaos III is completed, each Item Orb can be rerolled once.
After Bugged is completed, the first Item Orb will guarantee an Epic option.