Deadzone: Rogue/Items: Difference between revisions
From The Tribes Depot
More actions
m Updated alphabetically |
Updated alphabetically |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|'''Rare''': +50% {{Scrap}} dropped | |'''Rare''': +50% {{Scrap}} dropped | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon DamageReductionAfterReload.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Elbow Pads''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +25% '''Reload Speed'''. +25% '''Damage Reduction''' for 3 seconds after '''Reloading''' | ||
''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon KillingDebuffedEnemy BoostsElementDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Elemental Attenuator''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +5% '''Elemental Damage''' for 10 seconds when killing an enemy affected by an '''Elemental Debuff''' (max 50%) | ||
'''Epic''': +10% '''Elemental Damage''' for 10 seconds when killing an enemy affected by an '''Elemental Debuff''' (max 100%) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon EnergyDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon EnergyDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 100: | Line 96: | ||
'''Epic''': +30% damage to enemies for each '''Elemental Debuff''' applied to them | '''Epic''': +30% damage to enemies for each '''Elemental Debuff''' applied to them | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ElementalReactor.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Elemental Reactor''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +100% '''Stagger''' chance when dealing a new '''Elemental Damage''' type to '''Debuffed''' enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon SpeedBoostNearEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Energy Drink''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +20% '''Movement Speed''' for each nearby enemy (max +100%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon SwapBoostsFireRate.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Enhanced Holster''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +30% '''Fire Rate''' for 5 seconds after '''Swapping Weapons''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DiscountOnFirstWeaponPurchase.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon DiscountOnFirstWeaponPurchase.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''Expired Coupon''' | |'''Expired Coupon''' | ||
|'''Rare''': 100% discount on your first weapon purchase at each '''Fabricator''' | |'''Rare''': 100% discount on your first weapon purchase at each '''Fabricator''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon FarEnemyDamageMitigation.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon FarEnemyDamageMitigation.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''Field Generator''' | |'''Field Generator''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +20% '''Damage Resistance''' from enemies beyond 10 meters | |'''Rare''': +20% '''Damage Resistance''' from enemies beyond 10 meters | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ExtraMaxHealth.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Food Pyramid''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +20% '''Maximum''' {{Health}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon FirstShotDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon FirstShotDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 170: | Line 125: | ||
'''Epic''': +80% damage from your first bullet | '''Epic''': +80% damage from your first bullet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ProcChanceBoostForCloseRange.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Glow Sticks''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +30% '''Proc Chance''' against nearby enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon KilledEnemiesSpreadDebuffs.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon KilledEnemiesSpreadDebuffs.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 183: | Line 133: | ||
|'''Rare''': Enemies spread '''Elemental Debuffs''' over 8 meters on death | |'''Rare''': Enemies spread '''Elemental Debuffs''' over 8 meters on death | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ExtraQualityUpgrade.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Hammer of the Artisan's Forge''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +1 weapon '''Quality Upgrade''' at the '''Fabricator''' | ||
'''Epic''': + | '''Epic''': +2 weapon '''Quality Upgrades''' at the '''Fabricator''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon KillsReduceReload.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon KillsReduceReload.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''Hand Lotion''' | |'''Hand Lotion''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +5% '''Reload Speed''' per kill, resetting after '''Reloading''' (max 30%) | |'''Rare''': +5% '''Reload Speed''' per kill, resetting after '''Reloading''' (max 30%) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon SlowDescentBoostAirborneDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Helium Canister''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +20% damage while '''Airborne'''. Holding the jump button while '''Airborne''' slows your descent | |||
'''Epic''': +40% damage while '''Airborne'''. Holding the jump button while '''Airborne''' slows your descent | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon LastShotsPlusCrit.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon LastShotsPlusCrit.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 197: | Line 152: | ||
'''Epic''': +60% {{Critical Hit Chance}} while under 50% magazine capacity | '''Epic''': +60% {{Critical Hit Chance}} while under 50% magazine capacity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ExtraMaxShield.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Hull Plating''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +20% '''{{Shield}}s''' | ||
''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon MeleeKillExecutesOtherWeakEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon MeleeKillExecutesOtherWeakEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 206: | Line 160: | ||
|'''Rare''': '''Melee''' attacks '''Stagger''' enemies | |'''Rare''': '''Melee''' attacks '''Stagger''' enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ElementalDebuffPotency.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Kaleidoscope''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': '''Elemental Debuffs''' are 100% more powerful | ||
''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon DamageToMeleeEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Knuckle Dusters''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +35% damage to '''Melee''' enemies | ||
'''Epic''': + | '''Epic''': +70% damage to '''Melee''' enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon FullShieldGiveResistance.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Lava Lamp''' | ||
|'''Rare''': ''' | |'''Rare''': +30% '''Damage Resistance''' to your next hit after 3 seconds of being at full {{Shield}}'''s''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon SwapGrantsSpeedAndDodge.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Leaf Spring''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +20% '''Movement Speed''' and +20% '''Dodge''' chance for 2 seconds after '''Swapping Weapons''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon MagazineSize.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Mag Clip''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': +50% magazine capacity (minimum +1) | ||
'''Epic''': +100% magazine capacity (minimum +1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon PickupRange.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Magnetic Disc''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': +100% Pickup range. +3% damage per {{Scrap}} or {{Tech Points}} picked up for 5 seconds (max 30%) | ||
'''Epic''': +100% Pickup range. +6% damage per {{Scrap}} or {{Tech Points}} picked up for 5 seconds (max 60%) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon FarEnemyDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Magnifying Lens''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +30% damage to enemies beyond 10 meters | ||
'''Epic''': +60% damage to enemies beyond 10 meters | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon IncreaseSwapSpeed.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Magnetized Gauntlet''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +100% '''Weapon Swap Speed''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ElementalDebuffsCauseDot.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Meteorite Shard''' | ||
|'''Rare''': '''Elemental Debuffs''' | |'''Rare''': '''Elemental Debuffs''' deal damage over time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ADSSpeed.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Monocle''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +20% damage and +35% Movement Speed while '''Aiming''' | ||
'''Epic''': +40% damage and +35% Movement Speed while '''Aiming''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon DamageWhileAtFullHealth.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Multi-Vitamins''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': +25% damage while full '''Health''' | ||
'''Epic''': +50% damage while full '''Health''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ReloadBoostsFireRate.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Overclocked Core''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +50% '''Fire Rate''' for 3 seconds after '''Reloading''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ElementalDamageSynergy_Damage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Pesticide Spray''' | ||
|'''Rare''': + | |'''Rare''': +25% '''Elemental Damage''' to enemies with a different '''Elemental Debuff''' | ||
'''Epic''': +25% '''Elemental Damage''' to enemies with a different '''Elemental Debuff''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DamageBoostWhenKillEnemy.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon DamageBoostWhenKillEnemy.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 266: | Line 224: | ||
'''Epic''': | '''Epic''': | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon ReflectDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Photon Padding''' | ||
|'''Rare''': | |'''Rare''': '''Reflect''' 200% of damage taken back to the attacker | ||
'''Epic''': '''Reflect''' 400% of damage taken back to the attacker | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon | |[[File:T PerkIcon IncreaseCritDamage_DecreaseNonCritDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|''' | |'''Plastic Wand''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +20% | |'''Rare''': +20% {{Critical Damage}} | ||
'''Epic''': +40% | '''Epic''': +40% {{Critical Damage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon IncreasedBarrelDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon IncreasedBarrelDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''Powder Keg''' | |'''Powder Keg''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +100% damage with '''Exploding Barrels''' | |'''Rare''': +100% damage with '''Exploding Barrels''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ProcChanceIncrease.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Power Bank''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +30% '''Proc Chance''' | |||
'''Epic''': +60% '''Proc Chance''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DamageToRangedEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Precision Disruptor''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +35% damage to '''Ranged''' enemies | |||
'''Epic''': +70% damage to '''Ranged''' enemies | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon FreeReroll.png|64x64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Probability Cube''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +1 '''Affix Reroll''' at the '''Fabricator'''. | |||
'''Epic''': +2 '''Affix Rerolls''' at the '''Fabricator'''. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon EmptyMagFasterReload.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Quickload Adapter''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +50% '''Reload Speed''' when your magazine is empty | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon CollectLootOnWeakpointKill.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Remote Gatherer''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +20% {{Scrap}} dropped. You automatically collect all dropped loot | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon HipfireReduceSpread.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Rubber Band''' | |||
|'''Rare''': -40% '''Spread''' while '''Hipfiring''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T_PerkIcon_MeleeKill_ReloadEquipWeapon.png|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare|64x64px]] | |[[File:T_PerkIcon_MeleeKill_ReloadEquipWeapon.png|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare|64x64px]] | ||
|'''Safety Scissors''' | |'''Safety Scissors''' | ||
|'''Rare''': '''Melee''' kills '''Reload''' your weapon | |'''Rare''': '''Melee''' kills '''Reload''' your weapon | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ElementalDebuffIncreasedWeakpointDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Salt Shaker''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +30% {{Weakpoint}} damage to enemies with an '''Elemental Debuff''' | |||
'''Epic''': +60% {{Weakpoint}} damage to enemies with an '''Elemental Debuff''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ResilientShield.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Shield Recovery Unit''' | |||
|'''Rare''': {{Shield}}s recharge faster as you get closer to death | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ShieldBreakDamageImmunity.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Shock Absorber''' | |||
|'''Rare''': Damage that breaks your {{Shield}}'''s''' does not affect your '''Health''' (15 second cooldown) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DamageToFlyingEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Skystrike Array''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +35% damage to '''Flying''' enemies | |||
'''Epic''': +70% damage to '''Flying''' enemies | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon GrenadeWeakensEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon GrenadeWeakensEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:20, 14 September 2025
Rare and Epic Items
Items are acquired at the end of each normal room. Whenever the last enemy in the room is killed, the player can chose between 3 different items, which will persist until the end of the current run. Items do not carry over between different runs.
After Uniform Chaos III is completed, each Item Orb can be rerolled once.
After Bugged is completed, the first Item Orb will guarantee an Epic option.