Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons: Difference between revisions
From The Tribes Depot
More actions
Removed outdated links |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are a number of weapon types in Deadzone: Rogue. Throughout the game, the player can equip a primary weapon, secondary weapon, melee weapon, and grenade. | There are a number of weapon types in Deadzone: Rogue. Throughout the game, the player can equip a primary weapon, secondary weapon, melee weapon, and grenade. | ||
== Primary Weapons == | == Primary Weapons == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Icon | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Weapon HUD AssaultRifle.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/AR-70 Vanguard|AR-70 Vanguard]] | |||
|A versatile automatic weapon useful at close and medium ranges. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Weapon HUD BurstAR.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/BP-44 Harrier|BP-44 Harrier]] | |||
|A burst-fire rifle that rewards accuracy at medium range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_DMR.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/MP18-L Revenant|MP18-L Revenant]] | |||
|A highly accurate semi-automatic rifle. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_EnergyLMG.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/VLR-72 Tempest|VLR-72 Tempest]] | |||
|A powerful heavy energy weapon with a large magazine capacity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_EnegySMG.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/VLR Arcblade|VLR Arcblade]] | |||
|A fast-firing energy weapon with an extended magazine. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T_Icon_Weapon_HUD_HeavyAR.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/HK-44 Warrior|HK-44 Warrior]] | |||
|A heavy assault rifle that sacrifices accuracy for power. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Weapon HUD LMG Heavy.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/HK-92 Warbringer|HK-92 Warbringer]] | |||
|A slow-firing, hard-hitting heavy weapon effective at medium range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_LMG.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/HRC6 Juggernaut|HRC6 Juggernaut]] | |||
|An unwieldy automatic weapon good at medium range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_Minigun.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/Titan-10 Hellstorm|Titan-10 Hellstorm]] | |||
|A portable minigun that must be spun up before firing. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_EMP.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/Ion Driver|Ion Driver]] | |||
|An energy weapon that does more damage as you charge up the shot. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_StormSlicer.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/Plasma Cycler|Plasma Cycler]] | |||
|An '''Experimental''' '''Exotic''' heavy energy weapon that deals 75% more {{Proc}}''' Damage''', but loses 10% of its Fire Rate with every missed shot, resetting when you Reload. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_Rifle_Pulse.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/PR20x Pulsar|PR20x Pulsar]] | |||
|An assault rifle that fires energy projectiles. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_ShotGun_DB.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/T30 Nova Burst|T30 Nova Burst]] | |||
|A pump-action shotgun that fires energy projectiles. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_SniperRifle.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/M-100 Crosspoint|M-100 Crosspoint]] | |||
|A precision rifle that can eliminate distant targets with ease. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_SniperRifle_Mythic_HeartPiercer.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/M-150 Headhunter|M-150 Headhunter]] | |||
|An '''Exotic Sniper''' that deals increased {{Weakpoint}} damage and guarantees {{Critical Hit}}'''s''' and Bullet Refund on {{Weakpoint}} hits. | |||
Shots that do not hit a {{Weakpoint}} deal significantly less damage. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_EnegyDRM.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/Darkseer EX2|Darkseer EX2]] | |||
|An '''Exotic Energy DMR''' that consumes your shield for bonus damage. While equipped your shields constantly recharge. | |||
|} | |||
= | |||
== Secondary Weapons == | == Secondary Weapons == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Icon | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Weapon HUD Pistol Auto.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/MPK-17 Snapdragon|MPK-17 Snapdragon]] | |||
|A fully automatic pistol effective at close range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Weapon HUD ShotGun Auto.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/AS-12 Rampage|AS-12 Rampage]] | |||
|An automatic shotgun that excels at close range combat. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:WeaponIcons HUD BurstPistol.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/Tritek-3SB|Tritek-3SB]] | |||
|A versatile burst-fire pistol that rewards accurate fire. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Weapon HUD Pistol Pulse.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/PDS Plex-1|PDS Plex-1]] | |||
|An energy pistol commonly used for discrete personal protection. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_Shotgun_DoubleBarrel.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/BAS-24 Warden|BAS-24 Warden]] | |||
|A powerful shotgun most effective at close range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_Pistol_Auto_Akimbo.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/Iron Squires|Iron Squires]] | |||
|A set of '''Exotic SMG's''' with an extremely high rate of fire, and a 100% increased {{Proc Chance}}. | |||
=== | For every missed bullet, your Spread is increased by 10%, resetting on Reload. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_NovaBlaster.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
== | | align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/HC8 Overlord|HC8 Overlord]] | ||
|A powerful but slow firing sidearm. | |||
|- | |||
=== | |[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_MagnumPistol.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/Sidekick-3 AP|Sidekick-3 AP]] | |||
|A semi-automatic pistol effective at close range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_PulsePistol.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/PR14x Aeos|PR14x Aeos]] | |||
|A semi-automatic energy weapon effective at close range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_SMG_4Realz.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/MPK-47 Blitz|MPK-47 Blitz]] | |||
|A fast-firing SMG effective at close and medium ranges. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_SMG_Mythic_BIB.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/Hammerhead MK9|Hammerhead MK9]] | |||
|An SMG that fires 3-round bursts and amplifies damage from other weapons. | |||
|} | |||
== Melee Weapons == | == Melee Weapons == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Icon | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_Axe_Medium.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/Energy Axe|Energy Axe]] | |||
|A slow swinging, high-damage melee weapon. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_Knife.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/Knife|Knife]] | |||
|A fast and effective melee weapon. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_Polearm.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/Arc Lance|Arc Lance]] | |||
|A long range '''Exotic Melee Weapon''' that grants a burst of speed on kill but reduces speed on misses by 50% for 2s. | |||
|} | |||
== Grenades == | == Grenades == | ||
Grenades | [[Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons/Grenade|Grenades]] do not have any different item types, however they can be upgraded at the Fabricator, drop in higher levels, and have all of the standard elemental properties as Primary, Secondary, and Melee weapons. | ||
Latest revision as of 01:28, 21 September 2025
There are a number of weapon types in Deadzone: Rogue. Throughout the game, the player can equip a primary weapon, secondary weapon, melee weapon, and grenade.
Primary Weapons
| Icon | Weapon | Description |
|---|---|---|
| AR-70 Vanguard | A versatile automatic weapon useful at close and medium ranges. | |
| BP-44 Harrier | A burst-fire rifle that rewards accuracy at medium range. | |
| MP18-L Revenant | A highly accurate semi-automatic rifle. | |
| VLR-72 Tempest | A powerful heavy energy weapon with a large magazine capacity. | |
| VLR Arcblade | A fast-firing energy weapon with an extended magazine. | |
| HK-44 Warrior | A heavy assault rifle that sacrifices accuracy for power. | |
| HK-92 Warbringer | A slow-firing, hard-hitting heavy weapon effective at medium range. | |
| HRC6 Juggernaut | An unwieldy automatic weapon good at medium range. | |
| Titan-10 Hellstorm | A portable minigun that must be spun up before firing. | |
| Ion Driver | An energy weapon that does more damage as you charge up the shot. | |
| Plasma Cycler | An Experimental Exotic heavy energy weapon that deals 75% more | |
| PR20x Pulsar | An assault rifle that fires energy projectiles. | |
| T30 Nova Burst | A pump-action shotgun that fires energy projectiles. | |
| M-100 Crosspoint | A precision rifle that can eliminate distant targets with ease. | |
| M-150 Headhunter | An Exotic Sniper that deals increased Shots that do not hit a | |
| Darkseer EX2 | An Exotic Energy DMR that consumes your shield for bonus damage. While equipped your shields constantly recharge. |
Secondary Weapons
| Icon | Weapon | Description |
|---|---|---|
| MPK-17 Snapdragon | A fully automatic pistol effective at close range. | |
| AS-12 Rampage | An automatic shotgun that excels at close range combat. | |
| Tritek-3SB | A versatile burst-fire pistol that rewards accurate fire. | |
| PDS Plex-1 | An energy pistol commonly used for discrete personal protection. | |
| BAS-24 Warden | A powerful shotgun most effective at close range. | |
| Iron Squires | A set of Exotic SMG's with an extremely high rate of fire, and a 100% increased For every missed bullet, your Spread is increased by 10%, resetting on Reload. | |
| HC8 Overlord | A powerful but slow firing sidearm. | |
| Sidekick-3 AP | A semi-automatic pistol effective at close range. | |
| PR14x Aeos | A semi-automatic energy weapon effective at close range. | |
| MPK-47 Blitz | A fast-firing SMG effective at close and medium ranges. | |
| Hammerhead MK9 | An SMG that fires 3-round bursts and amplifies damage from other weapons. |
Melee Weapons
| Icon | Weapon | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Energy Axe | A slow swinging, high-damage melee weapon. | |
| Knife | A fast and effective melee weapon. | |
| Arc Lance | A long range Exotic Melee Weapon that grants a burst of speed on kill but reduces speed on misses by 50% for 2s. |
Grenades
Grenades do not have any different item types, however they can be upgraded at the Fabricator, drop in higher levels, and have all of the standard elemental properties as Primary, Secondary, and Melee weapons.