Deadzone: Rogue/Items: Difference between revisions
From The Tribes Depot
More actions
Lightning Rounds, AI Chipset, T1 Armored Plate |
Blast Enhancer, Tactical Dataslate, Bio Gel |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''AI Chipset''' | |'''AI Chipset''' | ||
|Enemies at '''Full health''' take '''35%''' more damage. | |Enemies at '''Full health''' take '''35%''' more damage. | ||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:T PerkIcon BoostWeaponProcChanceAfterAbility.png|64px]] | |||
|'''Bio Gel''' | |||
|After using your '''Grenade''', your weapons have '''20%''' increased proc chance for '''4 seconds'''. | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:T PerkIcon ExplosionDamage.png|64px]] | |||
|'''Blast Enhancer''' | |||
|Your '''Grenade''' damage is increased by '''30%'''. | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 42: | Line 54: | ||
|'''T1 Armored Plate''' | |'''T1 Armored Plate''' | ||
|Your '''Armor Rating''' is increased by '''20%'''. | |Your '''Armor Rating''' is increased by '''20%'''. | ||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:T PerkIcon DamageToLowHealthEnemies.png|64px]] | |||
|'''Tactical Dataslate'' | |||
|You deal '''20%''' more damge to enemies that are below '''Half Health'''. | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:21, 27 February 2025
Items are acquired at the end of each normal room. Whenever the last enemy in the room sis killed, the player can choice between 3 different items, which will persist until the end of the current run. Items do not carry over after death or between different runs.