Deadzone: Rogue/Items: Difference between revisions
From The Tribes Depot
More actions
Blast Enhancer, Tactical Dataslate, Bio Gel |
Skyshroudace (talk | contribs) added in new items |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Fire Rate and Reload Speed | |||
|Your Fire Rate and Reload Speed are both increased by '''20%''' | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Additional Quality Upgrade | |||
|You can Upgrade the Quality of your weapons additional time at the Fabricator | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Quickload Adapter | |||
|Your Reload Speed is increased by 50% when your magazine is empty | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Remote Gatherer | |||
|Automatically collect all loot dropped by the enemies killed with a Weakpoint shot | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:03, 28 February 2025
Items are acquired at the end of each normal room. Whenever the last enemy in the room sis killed, the player can choice between 3 different items, which will persist until the end of the current run. Items do not carry over after death or between different runs.