Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Deadzone: Rogue/Perks: Difference between revisions

From The Tribes Depot
Bigwig (talk | contribs)
Perk names
Bigwig (talk | contribs)
Perk descriptions
Line 45: Line 45:
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|'''Grenade Cascade'''
|'''Grenade Cascade'''
|'''Fire'''
| +30% '''Grenade Damage'''
'''Grenade''' kills have a 35% chance to spawn another '''Grenade''' under the nearest enemy
|Grenade
|Grenade
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Double Detonation'''
|'''Double Detonation'''
|
| +1 '''Grenade Charge'''
Your '''Grenade Damage''' is increased by 20% and its '''Explosion Radius''' is increased by 25%
|Grenade
|Grenade
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Blast Amp'''
|'''Blast Amp'''
|
| +1 '''Grenade Charge'''
+20% '''Grenade Damage'''
+20% '''Grenade Damage'''
+15% bonus damage for each target in its explosion
|Grenade
|Grenade
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Overcharge'''
|'''Overcharge'''
|
| +10% '''Grenade Damage'''
Hold to charge your '''Grenade''' over 2.5 seconds for +50% damage.  Each kill reduces '''Cooldown''' by 1 second
|Grenade
|Grenade
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Exposing Explosion'''
|'''Exposing Explosion'''
|
| +10% '''Grenade Damage'''
'''Grenades''' deal 30% more damage to enemies above 80% '''Health'''. Targets take +15% '''Weapon Damage''' for 3 seconds
|Grenade
|Grenade
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|'''Ghost Blade'''
|'''Ghost Blade'''
|
| +45% '''Melee Damage'''
Killing a target with your '''Melee Weapon''' grants '''Stealth''' for 5 seconds
|Melee
|Melee
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Backstab'''
|'''Backstab'''
|
| +45% '''Melee Damage'''
Deal 50% more '''Melee Damage''' when '''Backstabbing'''
|Melee
|Melee
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Honed Edge'''
|'''Honed Edge'''
|
| +45% '''Melee Damage'''
+40% '''Proc Chance''' with '''Melee Weapons'''
|Melee
|Melee
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Warstride'''
|'''Warstride'''
|
| +45% '''Melee Damage'''
+20% '''Melee Lunge Distance''', and +15% '''Melee Attack Radius'''
|Melee
|Melee
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Hammer the Gap'''
|'''Hammer the Gap'''
|
| +45% '''Melee Damage'''
Consecutive Melee hits increase '''Melee Damage''' by 20% (max 100%) for 5 seconds
|Melee
|Melee
|-
|-
Line 97: Line 109:
|
|
|Bot
|Bot
|-
| colspan="3" |{{Main|Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Bot Companion}}
Companion Bot grants the player a Flying Pet that deals low damage and draws enemy fire. Its secondary perks grant additional Flying Pets and improve the capabilities of each one.
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Bot Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Bot Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
Line 203: Line 211:
!Icon
!Icon
!Name
!Name
!Benefit
!Family
!Family
!Benefit
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|'''Shield Optimizer'''
|'''Shield Optimizer'''
|
|Shield
|Shield
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Emergency Overclock'''
|'''Emergency Overclock'''
|
|Shield
|Shield
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Reactive Reflection'''
|'''Reactive Reflection'''
|
|Shield
|Shield
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Power Routing'''
|'''Power Routing'''
|
|Shield
|Shield
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Overcharge Driver'''
|'''Overcharge Driver'''
|
|Shield
|Shield
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|'''Vitalizer'''
|'''Vitalizer'''
|
|Health
|Health
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Orbital Infusion'''
|'''Orbital Infusion'''
|
|Health
|Health
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Empowered Overload'''
|'''Empowered Overload'''
|
|Health
|Health
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Critical Bastion'''
|'''Critical Bastion'''
|
|Health
|Health
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Blood Chemist'''
|'''Blood Chemist'''
|
|Health
|Health
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|'''Ironblood Engine'''
|'''Ironblood Engine'''
|
|Armor
|Armor
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Momentum Plating'''
|'''Momentum Plating'''
|
|Armor
|Armor
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Reinforced Footing'''
|'''Reinforced Footing'''
|
|Armor
|Armor
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Armor Spikes'''
|'''Armor Spikes'''
|
|Armor
|Armor
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Composite Armor'''
|'''Composite Armor'''
|
|Armor
|Armor
|
|}
|}


Line 288: Line 296:
!Icon
!Icon
!Name
!Name
!Benefit
!Family
!Family
!Benefit
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|'''Cryo'''
|'''Cryo'''
|
|Cryo
|Cryo
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Snow Drift'''
|'''Snow Drift'''
|
|Cryo
|Cryo
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Frostbite'''
|'''Frostbite'''
|
|Cryo
|Cryo
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Coldsnap'''
|'''Coldsnap'''
|
|Cryo
|Cryo
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Blizzard'''
|'''Blizzard'''
|
|Cryo
|Cryo
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|'''Lightning'''
|'''Lightning'''
|
|Lightning
|Lightning
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''High Voltage'''
|'''High Voltage'''
|
|Lightning
|Lightning
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Sparkbane'''
|'''Sparkbane'''
|
|Lightning
|Lightning
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Static Pulse'''
|'''Static Pulse'''
|
|Lightning
|Lightning
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Conductive'''
|'''Conductive'''
|
|Lightning
|Lightning
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|'''Plasma'''
|'''Plasma'''
|
|Plasma
|Plasma
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Core Vent'''
|'''Core Vent'''
|
|Plasma
|Plasma
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Ionized Flow'''
|'''Ionized Flow'''
|
|Plasma
|Plasma
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Power Spill'''
|'''Power Spill'''
|
|Plasma
|Plasma
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Plasma Bloom'''
|'''Plasma Bloom'''
|
|Plasma
|Plasma
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|'''Fire'''
|'''Fire'''
| +30% {{Fire Damage}}
{{Fire Damage}} applies {{Burn}}, increasing damage dealt to the target by 10% for 5 seconds
|Fire
|Fire
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Overheat'''
|'''Overheat'''
| +20% {{Fire Damage}}
{{Burn}} now lasts an additional 2 seconds and spreads to other targets within 5 meters
|Fire
|Fire
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Searing Exposure'''
|'''Searing Exposure'''
| +15% {{Fire Damage}}
+25% {{Weakpoint}} '''Damage''' to '''{{Burn}}ing''' targets
|Fire
|Fire
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Kindling'''
|'''Kindling'''
| +15% {{Fire Damage}}
+25% '''Proc Chance''' to {{Ignite}} and '''Combustion'''
|Fire
|Fire
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Inferno'''
|'''Inferno'''
| +15% {{Fire Damage}}
Killing a '''{{Burn}}ing''' target overchages your weapon with '''Inferno''', increasing damage by 20% for 5 seconds
|Fire
|Fire
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|'''Void'''
|'''Void'''
|
|Void
|Void
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Umbral Sight'''
|'''Umbral Sight'''
|
|Void
|Void
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Dark Strike'''
|'''Dark Strike'''
|
|Void
|Void
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Inner Abyss'''
|'''Inner Abyss'''
|
|Void
|Void
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Child1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Doombinder'''
|'''Doombinder'''
|
|Void
|Void
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Parent.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_parent]]
|'''Psionic'''
|'''Psionic'''
| +30% '''Psionic Damage'''
'''Psionic Damage''' applies '''Fracture''', adding a 15% '''Stagger''' chance for 5 seconds
|Psionic
|Psionic
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Chidl1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Chidl1.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Neuroshock'''
|'''Neuroshock'''
| +20% '''Psionic Damage'''
'''Fracture''' increases '''Stagger''' chance by an additional 10% and reduces its '''Cooldown''' by 3 seconds
|Psionic
|Psionic
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Child3.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Cognitive Quake'''
|'''Cognitive Quake'''
| +15% '''Psionic Damage'''
Killing a '''Fractured''' target releases a '''Psychic Shockwave''' and '''Pushing Back''' targets over 8 meters
|Psionic
|Psionic
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Child4.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Thoughtstream'''
|'''Thoughtstream'''
| +15% '''Psionic Damage'''
+20% damage while '''Hipfiring''' against '''Fractured''' targets
|Psionic
|Psionic
|
|-
|-
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Child2.png|64px|class=dzr_perk dzr_perk_child]]
|'''Cerebral Flow'''
|'''Cerebral Flow'''
| +15% '''Psionic Damage'''
+25% '''Proc Chance''' to '''Psychic Punch''' and '''Telekinetic Slam'''
|Psionic
|Psionic
|
|}
|}
{{Outdated}}
{{Outdated}}


=== Bot Companion ===
{{Main|Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Bot Companion}}
Companion Bot grants the player a Flying Pet that deals low damage and draws enemy fire. Its secondary perks grant additional Flying Pets and improve the capabilities of each one.
=== Deadshot ===
=== Deadshot ===
{{Main|Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Deadshot}}
{{Main|Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Deadshot}}

Revision as of 02:59, 8 September 2025

Starting from Security Level 2, perk rooms will reward the player with a choice between three perks. The first three choices allow the player to choose their primary perks. All subsequent choices are secondary perks. Each primary perk adds a selection of four possible secondary perks that may be chosen. Up to three secondary perks per primary perk may be chosen in a single run.

Perks are one of the most impactful forms of progression in Deadzone: Rogue. Due to their limited selection, they should be considered carefully. There are threecategories of perks: Combat Perks, Protective Perks, and Elemental Perks.

Is that the best you can do?

This article is a stub. You can help The Tribes Depot by expanding it.

Combat Perks

Icon Name Benefit Family
Chromatic Cells +30% Elemental Damage

Applying an Elemental Debuff has a 30% chance to apply an additional Elemental Debuff

Chroma
Opalescent Diffraction +30% Elemental Damage

Damaging enemies with 2+ Elemental Damage applies Chroma Diffraction, increasing Proc Chance against the target by +20%

Chroma
Prismatic Rebirth +10% Elemental Damage

Killing an enemy with 5 Elemental Debuffs (including Chromatic) triggers Prismatic Rebirth, dealing 500 Elemental Damage over 15 meters

Chroma
Empowered Refraction +15% Elemental Damage

Elemental Procs on enemies with 3+ Elemental Debuffs (including Chromatic) applies Chroma Refraction, increasing Proc Damage to the target by 20%

Chroma
Iridescent Channeling +20% Elemental Damage

Applying an Elemental Debuff deals 30 damage of that element

Chroma
Grenade Cascade +30% Grenade Damage

Grenade kills have a 35% chance to spawn another Grenade under the nearest enemy

Grenade
Double Detonation +1 Grenade Charge

Your Grenade Damage is increased by 20% and its Explosion Radius is increased by 25%

Grenade
Blast Amp +1 Grenade Charge

+20% Grenade Damage +20% Grenade Damage +15% bonus damage for each target in its explosion

Grenade
Overcharge +10% Grenade Damage

Hold to charge your Grenade over 2.5 seconds for +50% damage. Each kill reduces Cooldown by 1 second

Grenade
Exposing Explosion +10% Grenade Damage

Grenades deal 30% more damage to enemies above 80% Health. Targets take +15% Weapon Damage for 3 seconds

Grenade
Ghost Blade +45% Melee Damage

Killing a target with your Melee Weapon grants Stealth for 5 seconds

Melee
Backstab +45% Melee Damage

Deal 50% more Melee Damage when Backstabbing

Melee
Honed Edge +45% Melee Damage

+40% Proc Chance with Melee Weapons

Melee
Warstride +45% Melee Damage

+20% Melee Lunge Distance, and +15% Melee Attack Radius

Melee
Hammer the Gap +45% Melee Damage

Consecutive Melee hits increase Melee Damage by 20% (max 100%) for 5 seconds

Melee
Bot Companion Bot
"Powerful Bot Bot
Rapid Fire Bot Bot
Prepared Bot Bot
Elemental Bot Bot
Locked & Loaded Weapon Master
Mag Link Weapon Master
Empowered Synergy Weapon Master
Harmonic Striker Weapon Master
Ascending Swap Weapon Master
Combat Instincts Combat Style
Adrenal Reflex Combat Style
Cutting Edge Combat Style
Reactive Marksman Combat Style
Precision Protocol Combat Style
Lead Head Gunner
Sidearm Savant Gunner
Armor Breaker Gunner
Heavy Handed Gunner
Kinetic Lance Gunner

Protective Perks

Icon Name Benefit Family
Shield Optimizer Shield
Emergency Overclock Shield
Reactive Reflection Shield
Power Routing Shield
Overcharge Driver Shield
Vitalizer Health
Orbital Infusion Health
Empowered Overload Health
Critical Bastion Health
Blood Chemist Health
Ironblood Engine Armor
Momentum Plating Armor
Reinforced Footing Armor
Armor Spikes Armor
Composite Armor Armor

Elemental Perks

Icon Name Benefit Family
Cryo Cryo
Snow Drift Cryo
Frostbite Cryo
Coldsnap Cryo
Blizzard Cryo
Lightning Lightning
High Voltage Lightning
Sparkbane Lightning
Static Pulse Lightning
Conductive Lightning
Plasma Plasma
Core Vent Plasma
Ionized Flow Plasma
Power Spill Plasma
Plasma Bloom Plasma
Fire +30% Fire Damage

Fire Damage applies Burn, increasing damage dealt to the target by 10% for 5 seconds

Fire
Overheat +20% Fire Damage

Burn now lasts an additional 2 seconds and spreads to other targets within 5 meters

Fire
Searing Exposure +15% Fire Damage

+25% Weakpoint Damage to Burning targets

Fire
Kindling +15% Fire Damage

+25% Proc Chance to Ignite and Combustion

Fire
Inferno +15% Fire Damage

Killing a Burning target overchages your weapon with Inferno, increasing damage by 20% for 5 seconds

Fire
Void Void
Umbral Sight Void
Dark Strike Void
Inner Abyss Void
Doombinder Void
Psionic +30% Psionic Damage

Psionic Damage applies Fracture, adding a 15% Stagger chance for 5 seconds

Psionic
Neuroshock +20% Psionic Damage

Fracture increases Stagger chance by an additional 10% and reduces its Cooldown by 3 seconds

Psionic
Cognitive Quake +15% Psionic Damage

Killing a Fractured target releases a Psychic Shockwave and Pushing Back targets over 8 meters

Psionic
Thoughtstream +15% Psionic Damage

+20% damage while Hipfiring against Fractured targets

Psionic
Cerebral Flow +15% Psionic Damage

+25% Proc Chance to Psychic Punch and Telekinetic Slam

Psionic

I need an escort.

This article or section may contain out-of-date or incorrect information.

Bot Companion

Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Bot Companion

Companion Bot grants the player a Flying Pet that deals low damage and draws enemy fire. Its secondary perks grant additional Flying Pets and improve the capabilities of each one.

Deadshot

Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Deadshot

Deadshot improves the player's damage output and ammo conservation when aiming down sights. Its secondary perks further improve aiming in several ways, primarily by improving damage.

Evolved Agility

Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Evolved Agility

Evolved Agility grants the ability to slide, pushing the player forward and granting damage resistance and improved damage while sliding. Its secondary perks grant a variety of benefits that primarily take effect while or shortly after sliding.

Ghostflare

Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Ghostflare

Ghostflare increases melee damage and causes mele kills to grant stealth to the player. Its secondary perks further improve melee attacks.

Grenade Cascade

Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Grenade Cascade

Grenade Cascade increases grenade damage, and causes grenade kills to spawn additional grenades. Its secondary perks[verification needed] further improve grenades

Locked and Loaded

Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Locked and Loaded

Locked and Loaded increases damage and causes gun kills to reload the inactive gun. Its secondary perks generally increase damage output when the player switches weapons or kills enemies in rapid succession.

Sentinel Strike

Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Sentinel Strike

Sentinel Strike improves damage against enemies within 10 metres and restores a small amount of shields when killing such an enemy. Its secondary perks further incentivize the player to attack enemies within 10 metres, primarily by increasing damage.

Elemental Perks

The following perks apply to a specific Element. Each perk increases damage of the associated type and causes the damage type to inflict the damage type's debuff. Each secondary perk increases damage of the associated type, and one for each primary perk increases the proc chance of associated Affixes by 10%.

Burning Heart

Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Burning Heart

Burning Heart is associated with Fire, increasing Fire damage and causing it to apply Burn to targets. Its secondary perks further improve the player's damage against Burning targets.

Icy Veins

Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Icy Veins

Icy Veins is associated with Cryo, increasing Cryo damage and causing it to apply Chill to targets. Its secondary perks increase Cryo damage, and several incentivize making melee attacks against Chilled targets.

Night Eyes

Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Night Eyes

Night Eyes is associated with Void, increasing Void damage and causing it to apply Corruption to targets. its secondary perks increase Void damage and create synergy between Corruption and grenades.

Thunder Soul

Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Thunder Soul

Thunder Soul is associated with Lightning, increasing Lightning Damage and causing it to apply Shock to targets. Its secondary perks improve critical hit chances and effects against targets with Shock.