Deadzone: Rogue/Items: Difference between revisions
From The Tribes Depot
More actions
m Updated alphabetically |
m Updated alphabetically |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
After ''Bugged'' is completed, the first Item Orb will guarantee an Epic option. | After ''Bugged'' is completed, the first Item Orb will guarantee an Epic option. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Icon | !Icon | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|'''Rare''': +25% {{Weakpoint}} '''Damage''' | |'''Rare''': +25% {{Weakpoint}} '''Damage''' | ||
'''Epic''': +50% {{Weakpoint}} '''Damage''' | '''Epic''': +50% {{Weakpoint}} '''Damage''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon GrenadeSingleTargetBonusDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Barbed Grenade''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +50% '''Grenade''' damage against a single target | |||
'''Epic''': | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon BoostWeaponProcChanceAfterAbility.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon BoostWeaponProcChanceAfterAbility.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
|'''Bio Gel''' | |'''Bio Gel''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +40% Proc Chance for 4 seconds after using your Grenade | |'''Rare''': +40% Proc Chance for 4 seconds after using your Grenade | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ExplosionDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Blast Enhancer''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +20% '''Grenade''' damage | |||
'''Epic''': +40% '''Grenade''' damage | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon OrbHealing.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Bloodbags''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +50% '''Health Orb''' healing | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon RestoreBulletsOnDistanceTraveled.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Brass Boot''' | |||
|'''Rare''': Restore +2 bullet per 5 meters traveled | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ClawHammer.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Claw Hammer''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +30% damage when you do not hit a {{Weakpoint}} | |||
'''Epic''': +60% damage when you do not hit a {{Weakpoint}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DamageToLieutenants.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Command Trophy''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +25% damage to '''Elite''' enemies | |||
'''Epic''': +50% damage to '''Elite''' enemies | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon GrenadeKillRestoresAmmo.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Confetti Popper''' | |||
|'''Rare''': '''Grenade''' kills replenish 30% ammo | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ScrapDrop.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Credit Slate''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +50% {{Scrap}} dropped | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ADSSpeed.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon ADSSpeed.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 86: | ||
|'''Rare''': +20% damage and +35% Movement Speed while '''Aiming''' | |'''Rare''': +20% damage and +35% Movement Speed while '''Aiming''' | ||
'''Epic''': +40% damage and +35% Movement Speed while '''Aiming''' | '''Epic''': +40% damage and +35% Movement Speed while '''Aiming''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon CollectLootOnWeakpointKill.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon CollectLootOnWeakpointKill.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 94: | ||
|'''Meteorite Shard''' | |'''Meteorite Shard''' | ||
|'''Rare''': '''Elemental Debuffs''' deal damage over time | |'''Rare''': '''Elemental Debuffs''' deal damage over time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon EnergyDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon EnergyDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 108: | ||
|'''Rare''': +35% damage to '''Flying''' enemies | |'''Rare''': +35% damage to '''Flying''' enemies | ||
'''Epic''': +70% damage to '''Flying''' enemies | '''Epic''': +70% damage to '''Flying''' enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DamageToMeleeEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon DamageToMeleeEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 105: | Line 123: | ||
|'''Rare''': +25% damage while full '''Health''' | |'''Rare''': +25% damage while full '''Health''' | ||
'''Epic''': +50% damage while full '''Health''' | '''Epic''': +50% damage while full '''Health''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DiscountOnFirstWeaponPurchase.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon DiscountOnFirstWeaponPurchase.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 131: | Line 145: | ||
|'''Quickload Adapter''' | |'''Quickload Adapter''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +50% '''Reload Speed''' when your magazine is empty | |'''Rare''': +50% '''Reload Speed''' when your magazine is empty | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon FreeReroll.png|64x64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon FreeReroll.png|64x64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 141: | Line 150: | ||
|'''Rare''': +1 '''Affix Reroll''' at the '''Fabricator'''. | |'''Rare''': +1 '''Affix Reroll''' at the '''Fabricator'''. | ||
'''Epic''': +2 '''Affix Rerolls''' at the '''Fabricator'''. | '''Epic''': +2 '''Affix Rerolls''' at the '''Fabricator'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ExtraQualityUpgrade.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon ExtraQualityUpgrade.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 159: | Line 164: | ||
|'''Field Generator''' | |'''Field Generator''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +20% '''Damage Resistance''' from enemies beyond 10 meters | |'''Rare''': +20% '''Damage Resistance''' from enemies beyond 10 meters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon FirstShotDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon FirstShotDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|'''Rare''': +40% damage from your first bullet | |'''Rare''': +40% damage from your first bullet | ||
'''Epic''': +80% damage from your first bullet | '''Epic''': +80% damage from your first bullet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon IncreaseCritDamage_DecreaseNonCritDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon IncreaseCritDamage_DecreaseNonCritDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 214: | Line 205: | ||
|'''Irradiated Sample''' | |'''Irradiated Sample''' | ||
|'''Rare''': '''Melee''' attacks '''Stagger''' enemies | |'''Rare''': '''Melee''' attacks '''Stagger''' enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon PickupRange.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon PickupRange.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 246: | Line 228: | ||
|'''Shield Recovery Unit''' | |'''Shield Recovery Unit''' | ||
|'''Rare''': {{Shield}}s recharge faster as you get closer to death | |'''Rare''': {{Shield}}s recharge faster as you get closer to death | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ShieldBreakDamageImmunity.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon ShieldBreakDamageImmunity.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 266: | Line 240: | ||
|'''Enhanced Holster''' | |'''Enhanced Holster''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +30% '''Fire Rate''' for 5 seconds after '''Swapping Weapons''' | |'''Rare''': +30% '''Fire Rate''' for 5 seconds after '''Swapping Weapons''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ElementalDebuffPotency.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon ElementalDebuffPotency.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 282: | Line 252: | ||
|'''Rubber Band''' | |'''Rubber Band''' | ||
|'''Rare''': -40% '''Spread''' while '''Hipfiring''' | |'''Rare''': -40% '''Spread''' while '''Hipfiring''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ExtraMaxHealth.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon ExtraMaxHealth.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 303: | Line 269: | ||
|'''Lava Lamp''' | |'''Lava Lamp''' | ||
|'''Rare''': +30% '''Damage Resistance''' to your next hit after 3 seconds of being at full {{Shield}}'''s''' | |'''Rare''': +30% '''Damage Resistance''' to your next hit after 3 seconds of being at full {{Shield}}'''s''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon SlowDescentBoostAirborneDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon SlowDescentBoostAirborneDamage.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
| Line 325: | Line 286: | ||
|'''Safety Scissors''' | |'''Safety Scissors''' | ||
|'''Rare''': '''Melee''' kills '''Reload''' your weapon | |'''Rare''': '''Melee''' kills '''Reload''' your weapon | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon GrenadeWeakensEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Small Antenna''' | |||
|'''Rare''': '''Grenades''' '''Mark''' enemies, increasing damage taken by 50% for 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DebuffCausesStagger.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Smelling Salts''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +20% '''Stagger''' chance when applying an '''Elemental Debuff''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon WeakpointKillsBoostNextShot.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Space Heater''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +50% damge to your next shot after killing an enemy with a {{Weakpoint}} shot | |||
'''Epic''': +100% damage to your next shot after killing an enemy with a {{Weakpoint}} shot | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ExtraGrenadeCharge.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Spare Charge''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +1 '''Grenade Charege''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DashReload.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Sparkplug''' | |||
|'''Rare''': Replenish 15% ammo after '''Dashing''' (minimum +1) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon CritsReduceCooldowns.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Stim Cap''' | |||
|'''Rare''': -10% remaining Dash and Grenade Cooldowns per '''Crit''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon FireRateReloadSpeed.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Stimulant Autoinjector''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +20% '''Fire Rate''' | |||
'''Epic''': +40% '''Fire Rate''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ArmorValue.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''T1 Armored Plate''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +2,000 {{Armor}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DamageToLowHealthEnemies.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Tactical Dataslate''' | |||
|'''Rare''': +30% damage to enemies under 50% Health | |||
'''Epic''': +60% damage to enemies under 50% Health | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T PerkIcon WeakpointShotsStaggerEnemy.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |[[File:T PerkIcon WeakpointShotsStaggerEnemy.png|64px|class=invertablew dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | ||
Revision as of 03:59, 14 September 2025
Rare and Epic Items
Items are acquired at the end of each normal room. Whenever the last enemy in the room is killed, the player can chose between 3 different items, which will persist until the end of the current run. Items do not carry over between different runs.
After Uniform Chaos III is completed, each Item Orb can be rerolled once.
After Bugged is completed, the first Item Orb will guarantee an Epic option.