Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Deadzone: Rogue/Items: Difference between revisions

From The Tribes Depot
Bigwig (talk | contribs)
Lightning Rounds, AI Chipset, T1 Armored Plate
 
Bigwig (talk | contribs)
Blast Enhancer, Tactical Dataslate, Bio Gel
Line 12: Line 12:
|'''AI Chipset'''
|'''AI Chipset'''
|Enemies at '''Full health''' take '''35%''' more damage.
|Enemies at '''Full health''' take '''35%''' more damage.
| 2
|
|-
|[[Image:T PerkIcon BoostWeaponProcChanceAfterAbility.png|64px]]
|'''Bio Gel'''
|After using your '''Grenade''', your weapons have '''20%''' increased proc chance for '''4 seconds'''.
| 2
|
|-
|[[Image:T PerkIcon ExplosionDamage.png|64px]]
|'''Blast Enhancer'''
|Your '''Grenade''' damage is increased by '''30%'''.
| 2
| 2
|
|
Line 42: Line 54:
|'''T1 Armored Plate'''
|'''T1 Armored Plate'''
|Your '''Armor Rating''' is increased by '''20%'''.
|Your '''Armor Rating''' is increased by '''20%'''.
| 2
|
|-
|[[Image:T PerkIcon DamageToLowHealthEnemies.png|64px]]
|'''Tactical Dataslate''
|You deal '''20%''' more damge to enemies that are below '''Half Health'''.
| 2
| 2
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:21, 27 February 2025


Is that the best you can do?

This article is a stub. You can help The Tribes Depot by expanding it.

Items are acquired at the end of each normal room. Whenever the last enemy in the room sis killed, the player can choice between 3 different items, which will persist until the end of the current run. Items do not carry over after death or between different runs.

Icon Name Description Confirmed Available Security Levels Notes
AI Chipset Enemies at Full health take 35% more damage. 2
Bio Gel After using your Grenade, your weapons have 20% increased proc chance for 4 seconds. 2
Blast Enhancer Your Grenade damage is increased by 30%. 2
Extra Fuel Burn duration is increased by 100% 1
Eye of the Void Weakpoint damage to Corrupted targets is increased by 50% 1
Lightning Rounds Lightning damage is increased by 25% 2
Starting Health Your Grenade now has a second explosion that deals 35% of its original damage 1
T1 Armored Plate Your Armor Rating is increased by 20%. 2
'Tactical Dataslate You deal 20% more damge to enemies that are below Half Health. 2