Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Deadzone: Rogue/Achievements: Difference between revisions

From The Tribes Depot
Bigwig (talk | contribs)
Planty!
Bigwig (talk | contribs)
Added Playstation trophies
Line 6: Line 6:
|+ style="text-align: left; font-size: 116%" |  
|+ style="text-align: left; font-size: 116%" |  
! Icon !! Name !! Description !! Notes
! Icon !! Name !! Description !! Notes
!Playstation Trophy
!Xbox Gamerscore
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_KillAndroids1.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_KillAndroids1.png|64px]]
|'''What Are These?'''
|'''What Are These?'''
|Kill your first Android
|Kill your first Android
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 15: Line 19:
|'''Who the Hell am I?'''
|'''Who the Hell am I?'''
|Start your first Mission
|Start your first Mission
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 20: Line 26:
|'''Fabricate a Beer'''
|'''Fabricate a Beer'''
|Make your first purchase at the Fabricator
|Make your first purchase at the Fabricator
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 26: Line 34:
|Collect 500 Scrap
|Collect 500 Scrap
|
|
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_KillAndroidsWithBarrel1.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_KillAndroidsWithBarrel1.png|64px]]
|'''Contents Under Pressure'''
|'''Contents Under Pressure'''
|Kill an enemy with an Explosive Barrel
|Kill an enemy with an Explosive Barrel
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 47:
|'''Did I Just Die?'''
|'''Did I Just Die?'''
|Die for the first time
|Die for the first time
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 40: Line 54:
|'''Looky Here'''
|'''Looky Here'''
|Read your first Data Log
|Read your first Data Log
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 45: Line 61:
|'''Gaining Power'''
|'''Gaining Power'''
|Upgrade a Tech Mastery for the first time
|Upgrade a Tech Mastery for the first time
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 69:
|Collect 100 Tech
|Collect 100 Tech
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission.png|64px]]
Line 56: Line 76:
|Complete your first Mission
|Complete your first Mission
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteStory1.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteStory1.png|64px]]
Line 61: Line 83:
|Complete the Story of Zone 1
|Complete the Story of Zone 1
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CollectTech1000.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CollectTech1000.png|64px]]
Line 66: Line 90:
|Collect 1,000 Tech
|Collect 1,000 Tech
|
|
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_KillAndroids500.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_KillAndroids500.png|64px]]
Line 71: Line 97:
|Kill 500 Androids
|Kill 500 Androids
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_TechUpgrades2.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_TechUpgrades2.png|64px]]
Line 76: Line 104:
|Upgrade at least 3 Tech Masteries to Tier 5
|Upgrade at least 3 Tech Masteries to Tier 5
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_ActivateSynergy3.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_ActivateSynergy3.png|64px]]
Line 81: Line 111:
|Have 3 Synergies active at the same time
|Have 3 Synergies active at the same time
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteSpecialty.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteSpecialty.png|64px]]
Line 86: Line 118:
|Complete your first Specialty Mission
|Complete your first Specialty Mission
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_KillAndroids1000.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_KillAndroids1000.png|64px]]
Line 91: Line 125:
|Kill 1,000 Androids
|Kill 1,000 Androids
|
|
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CollectScrap50000.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CollectScrap50000.png|64px]]
Line 96: Line 132:
|Collect 50,000 Scrap
|Collect 50,000 Scrap
|
|
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_Die10.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_Die10.png|64px]]
Line 101: Line 139:
|Die 10 times
|Die 10 times
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_SuperUpgrades1.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_SuperUpgrades1.png|64px]]
|'''Getting an Upgrade'''
|'''Getting an Upgrade'''
|Upgrade a Superior Item for the first time
|Upgrade a Superior Item for the first time
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 111: Line 153:
|Purchase a Legendary item at the Fabricator
|Purchase a Legendary item at the Fabricator
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_Hard.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_Hard.png|64px]]
Line 116: Line 160:
|Complete a Mission on at least Hard Difficulty
|Complete a Mission on at least Hard Difficulty
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteSpecialty.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteSpecialty.png|64px]]
Line 121: Line 167:
|Complete the Story of Zone 2
|Complete the Story of Zone 2
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CollectTech5000.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CollectTech5000.png|64px]]
Line 126: Line 174:
|Collect 5,000 Tech
|Collect 5,000 Tech
|
|
|[[File:Gold trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Gold Trophy]]
|80
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_SpendScrap.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_SpendScrap.png|64px]]
Line 131: Line 181:
|Spend 50,000 Scrap at the Fabricator
|Spend 50,000 Scrap at the Fabricator
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CollectScrap100000.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CollectScrap100000.png|64px]]
Line 136: Line 188:
|Collect 100,000 Scrap
|Collect 100,000 Scrap
|
|
|[[File:Gold trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Gold Trophy]]
|90
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_SuperUpgrades2.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_SuperUpgrades2.png|64px]]
Line 141: Line 195:
|Upgrade at least 3 Superior Items to Tier 3
|Upgrade at least 3 Superior Items to Tier 3
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteZone1.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteZone1.png|64px]]
Line 146: Line 202:
|Complete all Zone 1 Missions
|Complete all Zone 1 Missions
|
|
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|20
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_Coop.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_Coop.png|64px]]
|'''Jarheads'''
|'''Jarheads'''
|Complete any Mission in Coop
|Complete any Mission in Coop
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 156: Line 216:
|Upgrade all of your Tech Masteries to MAX Tier
|Upgrade all of your Tech Masteries to MAX Tier
|
|
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_ActivateSynergy.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_ActivateSynergy.png|64px]]
|'''Item Alchemist'''
|'''Item Alchemist'''
|Activate a Synergy for the first time
|Activate a Synergy for the first time
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 166: Line 230:
|Upgrade all of your Superior Items to MAX Tier
|Upgrade all of your Superior Items to MAX Tier
|
|
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_Expert.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_Expert.png|64px]]
Line 171: Line 237:
|Complete a Mission on at least Expert Difficulty
|Complete a Mission on at least Expert Difficulty
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteStory3.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteStory3.png|64px]]
Line 176: Line 244:
|Complete the Story of Zone 3
|Complete the Story of Zone 3
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_KillAndroidsWithBarrel100.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_KillAndroidsWithBarrel100.png|64px]]
Line 181: Line 251:
|Kill 100 enemies with Explosive Barrels
|Kill 100 enemies with Explosive Barrels
|
|
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteZone2.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteZone2.png|64px]]
Line 186: Line 258:
|Complete all Zone 2 Missions
|Complete all Zone 2 Missions
|
|
|
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_LoadoutLegendary.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_LoadoutLegendary.png|64px]]
Line 191: Line 265:
|Have a Loadout of all Legendary Equipment
|Have a Loadout of all Legendary Equipment
|
|
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_Nightmare.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_Nightmare.png|64px]]
Line 196: Line 272:
|Complete a Mission on Nightmare Difficulty
|Complete a Mission on Nightmare Difficulty
|
|
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_ReadAllDataLogs.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_ReadAllDataLogs.png|64px]]
Line 201: Line 279:
|Read all of the Data Logs
|Read all of the Data Logs
|
|
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteZone3.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteZone3.png|64px]]
Line 206: Line 286:
|Complete all Zone 3 Missions
|Complete all Zone 3 Missions
|
|
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleMission_All.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleMission_All.png|64px]]
Line 211: Line 293:
|Complete every Mission
|Complete every Mission
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_All_Hard.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_All_Hard.png|64px]]
Line 216: Line 300:
|Complete every Mission on at least Hard Difficulty
|Complete every Mission on at least Hard Difficulty
|
|
|[[File:Bronze trophy.png|48x48px]]
|15
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_All_Expert.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_All_Expert.png|64px]]
Line 221: Line 307:
|Complete every Mission on at least Expert Difficulty
|Complete every Mission on at least Expert Difficulty
|
|
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_All_Nightmare.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_All_Nightmare.png|64px]]
Line 226: Line 314:
|Complete every Mission on Nightmare Difficulty
|Complete every Mission on Nightmare Difficulty
|
|
|[[File:Gold trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Gold Trophy]]
|90
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_SynergiesActivated.png|64px]]
|[[Image:ACH_SynergiesActivated.png|64px]]
Line 231: Line 321:
|Activate each Synergy at least once
|Activate each Synergy at least once
|
|
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_BackToBasics.png|64px|class=spoiler]]
|[[Image:ACH_BackToBasics.png|64px|class=spoiler]]
Line 236: Line 328:
|{{#spoiler:Complete any mission at Adventure or Normal difficulty with only your starting pistol. Do not pick up any weapons, use your knife, or use your grenade.}}
|{{#spoiler:Complete any mission at Adventure or Normal difficulty with only your starting pistol. Do not pick up any weapons, use your knife, or use your grenade.}}
|Hidden achievement
|Hidden achievement
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_Botanist.png|64px|class=spoiler]]
|[[Image:ACH_Botanist.png|64px|class=spoiler]]
Line 241: Line 335:
|{{#spoiler:Find 5 logs throughout Zone 1 and 2}}
|{{#spoiler:Find 5 logs throughout Zone 1 and 2}}
|Hidden achievement
|Hidden achievement
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_Undamaged.png|64px|class=spoiler]]
|[[Image:ACH_CompleteMission_Undamaged.png|64px|class=spoiler]]
Line 246: Line 342:
|{{#spoiler:Complete a mission without being hit by an attack}}
|{{#spoiler:Complete a mission without being hit by an attack}}
|Hidden achievement
|Hidden achievement
|[[File:Silver trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Silver Trophy]]
|30
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_JazzHands.png|64px|class=spoiler]]
|[[Image:ACH_JazzHands.png|64px|class=spoiler]]
Line 251: Line 349:
|{{#spoiler:Take a break and listen to the jazz music in the side room on the right side of the Fabricator}}
|{{#spoiler:Take a break and listen to the jazz music in the side room on the right side of the Fabricator}}
|Hidden achievement
|Hidden achievement
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_MadeAFriend.png|64px|class=spoiler]]
|[[Image:ACH_MadeAFriend.png|64px|class=spoiler]]
Line 256: Line 356:
|{{#spoiler:Interact with Planty, the plant in the spawn room to the left of the Upgrade Console}}
|{{#spoiler:Interact with Planty, the plant in the spawn room to the left of the Upgrade Console}}
|Hidden achievement
|Hidden achievement
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Image:ACH_PonderOrb.png|64px|class=spoiler]]
|[[Image:ACH_PonderOrb.png|64px|class=spoiler]]
Line 261: Line 363:
|{{#spoiler:Stare at Earth through the window in the starting room}}
|{{#spoiler:Stare at Earth through the window in the starting room}}
|Hidden achievement
|Hidden achievement
|
|
|
|-
|
|'''All Trophies Obtained'''
|Obtain all Deadzone: Rogue trophies
|Playstation exclusive
|[[File:Platinum trophy.png|48x48px|alt=Platinum Trophy]]
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:10, 7 September 2025

Is that the best you can do?

This article is a stub. You can help The Tribes Depot by expanding it.

Deadzone: Rogue has a total of 51 achievements - 45 standard ones and 6 hidden ones.

Icon Name Description Notes Playstation Trophy Xbox Gamerscore
What Are These? Kill your first Android
Who the Hell am I? Start your first Mission
Fabricate a Beer Make your first purchase at the Fabricator
Scrappy Collect 500 Scrap Silver Trophy 30
Contents Under Pressure Kill an enemy with an Explosive Barrel
Did I Just Die? Die for the first time
Looky Here Read your first Data Log
Gaining Power Upgrade a Tech Mastery for the first time
Tech Enthusiast Collect 100 Tech 15
Welcome to the Deadzone Complete your first Mission 15
Brain in a Jar Complete the Story of Zone 1 15
Tech Titan Collect 1,000 Tech Silver Trophy 30
Terminate This Kill 500 Androids 15
Feeling Good Upgrade at least 3 Tech Masteries to Tier 5 15
Feeling the Power Have 3 Synergies active at the same time 15
Special Ops Complete your first Specialty Mission 15
Exterminate! Kill 1,000 Androids Silver Trophy 30
Scrap Pile Collect 50,000 Scrap Silver Trophy 30
I live... I die. I live... I die. I live... I die. Die 10 times 15
Getting an Upgrade Upgrade a Superior Item for the first time
Ooo, Shiny! Purchase a Legendary item at the Fabricator 15
Hardcore Complete a Mission on at least Hard Difficulty 15
Stay Frosty Complete the Story of Zone 2 15
Crypto Wizard Collect 5,000 Tech Gold Trophy 80
Space Wallet Spend 50,000 Scrap at the Fabricator 15
Scrap Lord Collect 100,000 Scrap Gold Trophy 90
This Ain’t Standard Issue Upgrade at least 3 Superior Items to Tier 3 15
This Bug Hunt Got Complicated Complete all Zone 1 Missions Silver Trophy 20
Jarheads Complete any Mission in Coop
Plot Armor Upgrade all of your Tech Masteries to MAX Tier Silver Trophy 30
Item Alchemist Activate a Synergy for the first time
Maxed Out Upgrade all of your Superior Items to MAX Tier Silver Trophy 30
Express Elevator to Hell Complete a Mission on at least Expert Difficulty 15
Brain Drain Complete the Story of Zone 3 15
Barrel of Laughs Kill 100 enemies with Explosive Barrels Silver Trophy 15
Executive Dysfunction Complete all Zone 2 Missions 30
Blinged Out Have a Loadout of all Legendary Equipment Silver Trophy 30
Bad Dreams Complete a Mission on Nightmare Difficulty Silver Trophy 30
Too Long, Didn't Read Read all of the Data Logs Silver Trophy 30
Mental Fortitude Complete all Zone 3 Missions Silver Trophy 30
Been There, Done That Complete every Mission 15
Hardcore to the Max Complete every Mission on at least Hard Difficulty 15
Death Incarnate Complete every Mission on at least Expert Difficulty Silver Trophy 30
I am the Nightmare Complete every Mission on Nightmare Difficulty Gold Trophy 90
Promote Synergy Activate each Synergy at least once Silver Trophy 30
Hidden achievement Silver Trophy 30
Hidden achievement
Hidden achievement Silver Trophy 30
Hidden achievement
Hidden achievement
Hidden achievement
All Trophies Obtained Obtain all Deadzone: Rogue trophies Playstation exclusive Platinum Trophy