Deadzone: Rogue/Perks: Difference between revisions
More actions
Outdated |
Added new perk icons, names and edits to follow. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Starting from Security Level 2, perk rooms will reward the player with a choice between three perks. The first three choices allow the player to choose their primary perks. All subsequent choices are secondary perks. Each primary perk adds a selection of four possible secondary perks that may be chosen. Up to three secondary perks per primary perk may be chosen in a single run. | |||
Perks are one of the most impactful forms of progression in Deadzone: Rogue. Due to their limited selection, they should be considered carefully. There are threecategories of perks: Combat Perks, Protective Perks, and Elemental Perks. | |||
=== Combat Perks === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Icon | |||
!Name | |||
!Family | |||
!Benefit | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Chroma Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Chroma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Chroma Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Chroma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Chroma Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Chroma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Chroma Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Chroma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Chroma Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Chroma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Grenade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Grenade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Grenade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Grenade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Grenade Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Grenade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Melee | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Melee | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Melee | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Melee | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Melee Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Melee | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Bot Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Bot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |{{Main|Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Bot Companion}} | |||
Companion Bot grants the player a Flying Pet that deals low damage and draws enemy fire. Its secondary perks grant additional Flying Pets and improve the capabilities of each one. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Bot Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Bot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Bot Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Bot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Bot Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Bot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Bot Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Bot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily WeaponMaster Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Weapon Master | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily WeaponMaster Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Weapon Master | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily WeaponMaster Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Weapon Master | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily WeaponMaster Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Weapon Master | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily WeaponMaster Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Weapon Master | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily CombatStyle Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Combat Style | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily CombatStyle Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Combat Style | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily CombatStyle Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Combat Style | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily CombatStyle Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Combat Style | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily CombatStyle Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Combat Style | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Gunner Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Gunner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Gunner Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Gunner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Gunner Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Gunner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Gunner Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Gunner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Gunner Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Gunner | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Perks | === Protective Perks === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Icon | |||
!Name | |||
!Family | |||
!Benefit | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Shield | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Shield | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Shield | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Shield | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Shield Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Shield | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Health | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Health | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Health | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Health | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Health Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Health | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Armor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Armor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Armor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Armor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Armor Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Armor | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== | === Elemental Perks === | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |||
!Icon | |||
!Name | |||
!Family | |||
!Benefit | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Cryo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Cryo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Cryo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Cryo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Cryo Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Cryo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Lightning | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Lightning | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Lightning | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Lightning | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Lightning Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Lightning | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Plasma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Plasma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Plasma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Plasma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Plasma Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Plasma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Fire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Fire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Fire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Fire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Fire Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Fire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Void | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Void | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Void | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Void | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Void Child1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Void | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Parent.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Psionic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Chidl1.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Psionic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Child3.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Psionic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Child4.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Psionic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkFamily Psionic Child2.png|64x64px]] | |||
| | |||
|Psionic | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Outdated}} | |||
=== Deadshot === | === Deadshot === | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 7 September 2025
Starting from Security Level 2, perk rooms will reward the player with a choice between three perks. The first three choices allow the player to choose their primary perks. All subsequent choices are secondary perks. Each primary perk adds a selection of four possible secondary perks that may be chosen. Up to three secondary perks per primary perk may be chosen in a single run.
Perks are one of the most impactful forms of progression in Deadzone: Rogue. Due to their limited selection, they should be considered carefully. There are threecategories of perks: Combat Perks, Protective Perks, and Elemental Perks.
Combat Perks
| Icon | Name | Family | Benefit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chroma | |||
| Chroma | |||
| Chroma | |||
| Chroma | |||
| Chroma | |||
| Grenade | |||
| Grenade | |||
| Grenade | |||
| Grenade | |||
| Grenade | |||
| Melee | |||
| Melee | |||
| Melee | |||
| Melee | |||
| Melee | |||
| Bot | |||
Companion Bot grants the player a Flying Pet that deals low damage and draws enemy fire. Its secondary perks grant additional Flying Pets and improve the capabilities of each one. | |||
| Bot | |||
| Bot | |||
| Bot | |||
| Bot | |||
| Weapon Master | |||
| Weapon Master | |||
| Weapon Master | |||
| Weapon Master | |||
| Weapon Master | |||
| Combat Style | |||
| Combat Style | |||
| Combat Style | |||
| Combat Style | |||
| Combat Style | |||
| Gunner | |||
| Gunner | |||
| Gunner | |||
| Gunner | |||
| Gunner | |||
Protective Perks
| Icon | Name | Family | Benefit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shield | |||
| Shield | |||
| Shield | |||
| Shield | |||
| Shield | |||
| Health | |||
| Health | |||
| Health | |||
| Health | |||
| Health | |||
| Armor | |||
| Armor | |||
| Armor | |||
| Armor | |||
| Armor |
Elemental Perks
Deadshot
- Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Deadshot
Deadshot improves the player's damage output and ammo conservation when aiming down sights. Its secondary perks further improve aiming in several ways, primarily by improving damage.
Evolved Agility
- Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Evolved Agility
Evolved Agility grants the ability to slide, pushing the player forward and granting damage resistance and improved damage while sliding. Its secondary perks grant a variety of benefits that primarily take effect while or shortly after sliding.
Ghostflare
- Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Ghostflare
Ghostflare increases melee damage and causes mele kills to grant stealth to the player. Its secondary perks further improve melee attacks.
Grenade Cascade
- Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Grenade Cascade
Grenade Cascade increases grenade damage, and causes grenade kills to spawn additional grenades. Its secondary perks[verification needed] further improve grenades
Locked and Loaded
- Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Locked and Loaded
Locked and Loaded increases damage and causes gun kills to reload the inactive gun. Its secondary perks generally increase damage output when the player switches weapons or kills enemies in rapid succession.
Sentinel Strike
- Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Sentinel Strike
Sentinel Strike improves damage against enemies within 10 metres and restores a small amount of shields when killing such an enemy. Its secondary perks further incentivize the player to attack enemies within 10 metres, primarily by increasing damage.
Elemental Perks
The following perks apply to a specific Element. Each perk increases damage of the associated type and causes the damage type to inflict the damage type's debuff. Each secondary perk increases damage of the associated type, and one for each primary perk increases the proc chance of associated Affixes by 10%.
Burning Heart
- Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Burning Heart
Burning Heart is associated with Fire, increasing Fire damage and causing it to apply Burn to targets. Its secondary perks further improve the player's damage against Burning targets.
Icy Veins
- Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Icy Veins
Icy Veins is associated with Cryo, increasing Cryo damage and causing it to apply Chill to targets. Its secondary perks increase Cryo damage, and several incentivize making melee attacks against Chilled targets.
Night Eyes
- Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Night Eyes
Night Eyes is associated with Void, increasing Void damage and causing it to apply Corruption to targets. its secondary perks increase Void damage and create synergy between Corruption and grenades.
Thunder Soul
- Main article: Deadzone: Rogue/Perks/Thunder Soul
Thunder Soul is associated with
Lightning, increasing
Lightning Damage and causing it to apply
Shock to targets. Its secondary perks improve critical hit chances and effects against targets with Shock.