Deadzone: Rogue/Superior Items: Difference between revisions
From The Tribes Depot
More actions
Creating page (about to edit it) |
Moving Superior Items table from Items page to Superior Items page |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==== Superior Items ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Icon | |||
!Name | |||
!Tier 1 Description | |||
!Additional Tiers | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon AmmoRefundDamageIncrease.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Recycled Plastic''' | |||
| +10% chance to '''Refund''' damaging shots. +5% damage per bullet '''Refunded''', resetting upon '''Reload''' or '''Weapon Swap''' (max 10% damage) | |||
| +10% max damage per tier, up to 50% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon ConsecutiveCritDamage.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Rabbit Foot''' | |||
|After 2 consecutive '''Crits''', your next shot deals +20% damage | |||
| +20% damage per tier, up to 100% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon CritsBoostCritDamage.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Space Whiskey''' | |||
| +8% {{Critical Damage}} for 2 seconds after landing a '''Crit''' | |||
| +8% crit damage per tier, up to 40% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon DamageBoostPerEnemyWithElementalDebuff.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Pop Toaster''' | |||
| +2% damage per enemy affected by '''Elemental Debuff''' of your equipped weapon (max 50%) | |||
| +2% damage per tier, up to 50% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon DamageBoostPerMissingHealth.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Hot Sauce''' | |||
| +0.2% damage per missing point of '''Health''' | |||
| +0.2% damage per tier, up to 1% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon DelayedShotBonus.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Inhaler''' | |||
| +20% damage while '''Aiming''' if you have not fired for 1 second | |||
| +20% damage per tier, up to 100% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon ExcessCritChanceDamage.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Tip Jar''' | |||
|Excess {{Critical Hit Chance}} above 100% boosts {{Critical Damage}} by the overflow (max 10%) | |||
| +10% crit damage per tier, up to 50% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon ExitStealthBonuses.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Phase Booster''' | |||
| +30% damage and '''Movement Speed''' for 1 second after exiting '''Stealth''' | |||
|1 second duration per tier, up to 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon Nitroglycerin-Powder.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Nitroglycerin Powder''' | |||
| +0.4% damage for 2 seconds after '''Reloading''' for each bullet that was '''Reloaded''' (max 100%) | |||
| +0.4% damage per tier, up to 2% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon FreeShotsAfterKill.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Ammo Surplus''' | |||
|1 second of no ammo consumption after killing an enemy | |||
|1 second duration per tier, up to 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon GetAmmoWhenApplyingElementalEffect.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Liquid Oxidizer''' | |||
|10% chance to replenish 20% ammo when you '''Proc''' an '''Element''' (minimum +1) | |||
| +10% chance per tier, up to 50% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon GrenadeDamageToHealthyEnemies.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Impact Fuze''' | |||
| +15% '''Grenade Damage''' to enemies above 70% Health | |||
| +5% grenade damage per tier, up to 35% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon GrenadeDoubleDamage.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Bolas''' | |||
| +10% chance to do +100% '''Grenade Damage''' | |||
| +5% chance per tier, up to 30% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon GrenadeProcWeapons.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Oil Diffuser''' | |||
|'''Grenades''' '''Proc''' the '''Element''' of your '''Primary''', '''Secondary''', and '''Melee Weapons''' at 15% of their '''Proc Rate''' | |||
| +5% proc rate chance per tier, up to 35% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon GrenadeSecondExplosion.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Cherry Bomb''' | |||
|7% chance for your '''Grenade''' to explode twice | |||
| +7% proc rate chance per tier, up to 35% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon HealthBasedDamage.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Steroid Tablets''' | |||
| +0.1% damage for each percent of your current '''Health''' you have | |||
| +0.1% damage per tier, up to 0.5% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon HealthOrbGrantsImmunity.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Artificial Heart''' | |||
|'''Immune''' to all damage for 1 second after consuming a '''Health Orb''' | |||
|1 second duration per tier, up to 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon KillRestoresBullet NotKillBoostsDamage.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Zen Garden''' | |||
|Kills '''Refund''' 1 bullet. Non-lethal shots grant +10% damage to your next shot. | |||
| +10% damage per tier, up to 50% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon KillsGrantBarrier.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Handheld Vacuum''' | |||
|Kills grand a '''Barrier''' worth 2% of your {{Shield}}'''s'''. '''Barrier''' decays by 4 points per second | |||
| +2% barrier per tier, up to 10% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon KillsGrantDamage.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Blood Vial''' | |||
| +0.1% damage for each enemy killed. Bonus resets upon death | |||
| +0.1% damage per tier, up to 0.5% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon KillstreakGrantsSmartBullets.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Preserved Brainstem''' | |||
|Killing 4 enemies in 3 seconds activates '''Smart Bullets''' for 1 seconds (4 second cooldown) | |||
| +0.5 second duration per tier, up to 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon MarkNearbyEnemiesOnKill.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Laser Pointer''' | |||
|5% chance to '''Mark''' enemies within 10 meters of a slain target, increasing damage taken by 50% for 5 seconds | |||
| +5% chance per tier, up to 25% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ElementPrimaryToMelee.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Automatic Gunblade''' | |||
|'''Melee Weapons''' '''Proc''' your '''Primary Weapon's''' '''Element''' at 20% of their own '''Proc Rate''' | |||
| +20% proc rate chance per tier, up to 100% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ElementSecondaryToMelee.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Gunblade''' | |||
|'''Melee Weapons''' '''Proc''' your '''Secondary Weapon's''' '''Element''' at 20% of their own '''Proc Rate''' | |||
| +20% proc rate chance per tier, up to 100% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon MissedShotAmmoRefund.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Boomerang''' | |||
|20% chance for missed shots to consume no ammo | |||
| +20% chance per tier, up to 100% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon MissingBulletsIncreaseDamage.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Alien's Hand''' | |||
| +1% damage for each bullet missing from your magazine (max 50%) | |||
| +1% damage per tier, up to 5% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon OverhealingRestoresShields.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Super Sample''' | |||
|20% healing is applied to your {{Shield}}'''s''' while at full '''Health''' | |||
| +20% healing per tier, up to 100% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon PlasmaOrbGenerator.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Heat Coil''' | |||
| +20% '''Damage Resistance''' to your next hit taken (30 second cooldown) | |||
| +20% damage resistance per tier, up to 100% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ElementMeleeToPrimary.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Large Bayonet''' | |||
|'''Primary Weapons''' '''Proc''' your '''Melee Weapon's''' '''Element''' at 20% of their own '''Proc Rate''' | |||
| +20% proc rate chance per tier, up to 100% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ElementSecondaryToPrimary.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Pistol Charm''' | |||
|'''Primary Weapons''' '''Proc''' your '''Secondary Weapon's''' '''Element''' at 20% of their own '''Proc Rate''' | |||
| +20% proc rate chance per tier, up to 100% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ElementMeleeToSecondary.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Compact Bayonet''' | |||
|'''Secondary Weapons''' '''Proc''' your '''Melee Weapon's''' '''Element''' at 20% of their own '''Proc Rate''' | |||
| +20% proc rate chance per tier, up to 100% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon ElementPrimaryToSecondary.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Rifle Charm''' | |||
|'''Secondary Weapons''' '''Proc''' your '''Primary Weapon's''' '''Element''' at 20% of their own '''Proc Rate''' | |||
| +20% proc rate chance per tier, up to 100% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon ShieldBoostsGrenadeDamage.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Energy Diverter''' | |||
|'''Grenade''' consumers 25% '''{{Shield}}s''' and deals +1.0% damage per 2 '''{{Shield}}s''' consumed | |||
| +0.5% damage per tier, up to 3.0% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T PerkIcon SmartRocket.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Model Rocket''' | |||
|Your weapons fire a '''Smart Rocket''' every 18 seconds. '''Smart Rockets''' inherit the qualities of your '''Grenade''' | |||
|3 second reduction tier, down to every 6 seconds | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon ProcTriggersAdditionalDamage.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Mark of the Prophecy''' | |||
|Triggering a '''Proc''' grants +20% damage to your next '''Proc''' within 3 seconds | |||
| +20% damage per tier, up to +100% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon ConsecutiveWeakpoints.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Dunce Cap''' | |||
|2% damage per consecutive {{Weakpoint}} hit. (max 50%). Resets on non-{{Weakpoint}} hits. | |||
| +2% damage per tier, up to 10% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon IncreasedFirstWeakpointDamage.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Lobotomy Kit''' | |||
|Your first {{Weakpoint}} hit per enemy deals +15% damage. | |||
| +15% damage per tier, up to +75% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon IncreasedProcChanceAndDamage.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Juice Box''' | |||
|20% '''Proc Chance''' against targets below 50% Health. +1% '''Proc Damage'''. | |||
| +1% proc rate chance per tier, up to +5% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon IncreasedWeakpointCritDamage.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Action Figure''' | |||
| +10% {{Critical Damage}} on {{Weakpoint}}'''s''' | |||
| +10% crit damage per tier, up to +50% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T SuperPerkIcon DebuffConfettiExplosion.png|64px|class=dzr_item dzr_item_rare]] | |||
|'''Laughing Gas''' | |||
|Enemies with an '''Elemental Debuff''' have a 15% chance to explode on death, '''Staggering''' other enemies within 8 meters | |||
| +5% rate chance per tier, up to 35% | |||
|} | |||