Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Deadzone: Rogue/Elements: Difference between revisions

From The Tribes Depot
Phobos15 (talk | contribs)
m minor edit
Phobos15 (talk | contribs)
m minor edit
Line 6: Line 6:


== Cryo Damage ==
== Cryo Damage ==
Cryo damage procs are Freeze and Shatter with the Debuff being Chill.
Cryo damage procs are Freeze and Shatter with the Debuff applied being Chill.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 17: Line 17:
|[[File:T TooltipIcon Chill.png|20x20px]]
|[[File:T TooltipIcon Chill.png|20x20px]]
|Reduces target's ''Movement Speed'' by 30% for 6 seconds.
|Reduces target's ''Movement Speed'' by 30% for 6 seconds.
|Cryo Chill
|Debuff
|-
|Freeze [Proc]
|[[File:T TooltipIcon Freeze.png|20x20px]]
|Freezes the target in an ice block for 2 seconds, dealing damage and applying ''Chill''.
|Proc
|-
|-
|Shatter
|Shatter
|[[File:T TooltipIcon Shatter.png|20x20px]]
|[[File:T TooltipIcon Shatter.png|20x20px]]
|Shoots fragments of ice from the target that damage and ''Chill'' enemies within 6 meters.
|Shoots fragments of ice from the target that damage and ''Chill'' enemies within 6 meters.
|Cryo Shatter
|Proc
|-
|Freeze [Proc]
|[[File:T TooltipIcon Freeze.png|20x20px]]
|Freezes the target in an ice block for 2 seconds, dealing damage and applying ''Chill''.
|Cryo Freeze
|-
|-
|
|

Revision as of 23:56, 10 September 2025

There are six primary elements in the game, with their own corresponding upgrades: Cryo Damage, Fire Damage, Lightning Damage, Plasma Damage, Psionic Damage, and Void. Cryo, Fire, Lightning, and Void damage are available on the first run of the game, while Plasma is unlocked upon successful completion of Zone 1 and Psionic is unlocked upon completion of Zone 2.

Each of the six elements in the game have their own perk tree.

Each of the six elements is associated with one of two proc effects, and one debuff.

Cryo Damage

Cryo damage procs are Freeze and Shatter with the Debuff applied being Chill.

Name Icon Description
Chill Reduces target's Movement Speed by 30% for 6 seconds. Debuff
Freeze [Proc] Freezes the target in an ice block for 2 seconds, dealing damage and applying Chill. Proc
Shatter Shoots fragments of ice from the target that damage and Chill enemies within 6 meters. Proc

Fire Damage

Cryo damage procs are Freeze and Shatter with the Debuff being Chill.

Lightning Damage

Cryo damage procs are Freeze and Shatter with the Debuff being Chill.

Plasma Damage

Cryo damage procs are Freeze and Shatter with the Debuff being Chill.

Psionic Damage

Cryo damage procs are Freeze and Shatter with the Debuff being Chill.

Void Damage

Cryo damage procs are Freeze and Shatter with the Debuff being Chill.