Deadzone: Rogue/Weapons: Difference between revisions
From The Tribes Depot
More actions
Removed outdated links |
Complete overhaul, first draft. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are a number of weapon types in Deadzone: Rogue. Throughout the game, the player can equip a primary weapon, secondary weapon, melee weapon, and grenade. | There are a number of weapon types in Deadzone: Rogue. Throughout the game, the player can equip a primary weapon, secondary weapon, melee weapon, and grenade. | ||
== Primary Weapons == | == Primary Weapons == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Icon | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Weapon HUD AssaultRifle.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|AR-70 Vanguard | |||
|A versatile automatic weapon useful at close and medium ranges. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Weapon HUD BurstAR.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|BP-44 Harrier | |||
|A burst-fire rifle that rewards accuracy at medium range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_DMR.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|MP18-L Revenant | |||
|A highly accurate semi-automatic rifle. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_EnergyLMG.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|VLR-72 Tempest | |||
|A powerful heavy energy weapon with a large magazine capacity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_EnegySMG.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|VLR Arcblade | |||
|A fast-firing energy weapon with an extended magazine. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:T_Icon_Weapon_HUD_HeavyAR.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|HK-44 Warrior | |||
|A heavy assault rifle that sacrifices accuracy for power. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Weapon HUD LMG Heavy.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|HK-92 Warbringer | |||
|A slow-firing, hard-hitting heavy weapon effective at medium range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_LMG.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|HRC6 Juggernaut | |||
|An unwieldy automatic weapon good at medium range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_Minigun.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|Titan-10 Hellstorm | |||
|A portable minigun that must be spun up before firing. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_EMP.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|Ion Driver | |||
|An energy weapon that does more damage as you charge up the shot. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_StormSlicer.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|Plasma Cycler | |||
|An '''Experimental''' '''Exotic''' heavy energy weapon that deals 75% more {{Proc}}''' Damage''', but loses 10% of its Fire Rate with every missed shot, resetting when you Reload. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_Rifle_Pulse.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|PR20x Pulsar | |||
|An assault rifle that fires energy projectiles. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_ShotGun_DB.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|T30 Nova Burst | |||
|A pump-action shotgun that fires energy projectiles. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_SniperRifle.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|M-100 Crosspoint | |||
|A precision rifle that can eliminate distant targets with ease. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_SniperRifle_Mythic_HeartPiercer.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|M-150 Headhunter | |||
|An '''Exotic Sniper''' that deals increased {{Weakpoint}} damage and guarantees {{Critical Hit}}'''s''' and Bullet Refund on {{Weakpoint}} hits. | |||
Shots that do not hit a {{Weakpoint}} deal significantly less damage. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_EnegyDRM.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|Darkseer EX2 | |||
|An '''Exotic Energy DMR''' that consumes your shield for bonus damage. While equipped your shields constantly recharge. | |||
|} | |||
== Secondary Weapons == | == Secondary Weapons == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Icon | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Weapon HUD Pistol Auto.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|MPK-17 Snapdragon | |||
|A fully automatic pistol effective at close range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Weapon HUD ShotGun Auto.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|AS-12 Rampage | |||
|An automatic shotgun that excels at close range combat. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:WeaponIcons HUD BurstPistol.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|Tritek-3SB | |||
|A versatile burst-fire pistol that rewards accurate fire. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Weapon HUD Pistol Pulse.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|PDS Plex-1 | |||
|An energy pistol commonly used for discrete personal protection. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_Shotgun_DoubleBarrel.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|BAS-24 Warden | |||
|A powerful shotgun most effective at close range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_Pistol_Auto_Akimbo.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|Iron Squires | |||
|A set of '''Exotic SMG's''' with an extremely high rate of fire, and a 100% increased {{Proc Chance}}. | |||
== | For every missed bullet, your Spread is increased by 10%, resetting on Reload. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_NovaBlaster.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
= | |HC8 Overlord | ||
|A powerful but slow firing sidearm. | |||
|- | |||
= | |[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_MagnumPistol.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | ||
|Sidekick-3 AP | |||
|A semi-automatic pistol effective at close range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_PulsePistol.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|PR14x Aeos | |||
|A semi-automatic energy weapon effective at close range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_SMG_4Realz.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|MPK-47 Blitz | |||
|A fast-firing SMG effective at close and medium ranges. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_SMG_Mythic_BIB.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|Hammerhead MK9 | |||
|An SMG that fires 3-round bursts and amplifies damage from other weapons. | |||
|} | |||
== Melee Weapons == | == Melee Weapons == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Icon | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_Axe_Medium.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|Energy Axe | |||
|A slow swinging, high-damage melee weapon. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_Knife.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|Knife | |||
|A fast and effective melee weapon. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon_Weapon_HUD_Polearm.png|96px|class=invertablew]] | |||
|Arc Lance | |||
|A long range '''Exotic Melee Weapon''' that grants a burst of speed on kill but reduces speed on misses by 50% for 2s. | |||
|} | |||
== Grenades == | == Grenades == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Void Grenade | |||
|Deals damage in an area, applying {stackCount} {{Corruption}} {stackString} to enemies caught in its explosion, lowering their attack damage based on the amount of stacks applied. | |||
|- | |||
|Electro Grenade | |||
|Deals damage in an area, applying {stackCount} {{Shock}} {stackString} to enemies caught in its explosion, increasing your crit chance against the enemy based on the stacks applied. | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Grenade | |||
|Deals damage in an area, applying {stackCount} {{Burn}} {stackString} to enemies caught in its explosion, dealing damage over time based on the stacks applied. | |||
|- | |||
|Cryo Grenade | |||
|Deals damage in an area, applying {stackCount} {{Chill}} {stackString} to enemies caught in its explosion, slowing their movement speed more for each stack applied. | |||
|- | |||
|Psionic Grenade | |||
|Deals {{Psionic Damage}} in an area. | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:56, 20 September 2025
There are a number of weapon types in Deadzone: Rogue. Throughout the game, the player can equip a primary weapon, secondary weapon, melee weapon, and grenade.