Deadzone: Rogue/Enemies: Difference between revisions
From The Tribes Depot
More actions
Updated alphabetically |
Added descriptions |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Below are the different enemies that appear in [[Deadzone: Rogue]]. | Below are the different enemies that appear in [[Deadzone: Rogue]]. | ||
== Zone 1 == | === Introduced in Zone 1 === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Tier | |||
!Databank Entry | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Aegis | |||
|Standard | |||
|Wow! Databank says these Aegis bots are really high-tech. Their force fields can carry atmosphere to help colonists move about on Mars. Unfortunately, the assholes also block all my bullets. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Custodian | |||
|Standard | |||
|These guys used to be janitor bots or something. Not too dangerous, and their aim with a gun is pretty bad if I keep moving. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Axe Custodian | |||
|Standard | |||
|Well, shit. Give the janitor bots an axe and they’re a bit more scary. Luckily, their swings are easy to time and dodge back from. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Explosive Handler | |||
|Standard | |||
|I think these bots were meant for explosive handling and building tunnels for the Mars base. Not too dangerous at a distance, but up close... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Deadzone: Rogue/Enemies/Flying Explosive|Flying Explosive]] | |||
|Standard | |||
|What the hell were these for? Their power cells are overloading for some reason, making them nasty little suicide bots. If I hear the warning beeps, it's time to take cover. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Deadzone:_Rogue/Enemies/Guardian_Bot|Guardian]] | |||
|Standard | |||
|Holy shit. These seem to be some kind of tank bot brought by the PMC protecting the Mars mission. Their rockets are no joke. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Healer | |||
|Standard | |||
|These little healing bots were designed for maintaining the other bots on the ship. They won’t hurt me, but I have to kill them first or I’ll be in a world of trouble. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hornet | |||
|Standard | |||
|I hate these little bastards. They are small, fast, and fly. Best to take my time and aim well, and dodge between their shots. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Deadzone:_Rogue/Enemies/Mindless|Mindless]] | |||
|Standard | |||
|I... I think these used to be the crew. God. They seem to have lost their minds. Note to self: they get really fast when I damage them. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mindless Grunt | |||
|Standard | |||
|I... I think these used to be the crew. God. They seem to have lost their minds. Note to self: they get really fast when I damage them. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Deadzone:_Rogue/Enemies/Ranged Phalanx|Phalanx (Ranged)]] | |||
|Standard | |||
|The shields these guys carry are a pain in the neck. I have a small window to hit their weak spot when they start firing, but I need to take cover quick — their MG can tear me to bits | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rocket Construct | |||
|Standard | |||
|I think these were meant for underground mining on Mars... but human heads have been attached to them. So messed up. I need to stay clear of walls when fighting them, those explosives pack a punch. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Deadzone:_Rogue/Enemies/Skullbot|Spider]] | |||
|Standard | |||
|Ugh. Spiders. These bots were used in the ship crawl spaces for maintenance. They break apart pretty easily if I melee or grenade them. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Deadzone:_Rogue/Enemies/Skullbot_Exploder|Spider Explosive]] | |||
|Standard | |||
|Another spider — this one tends to overload and explode. Super. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Deadzone:_Rogue/Enemies/Sniper_Cybrid|Sniper]] | |||
|Standard | |||
|Snipers. These are snipers. I think originally they were laser welders or something... but I’m going to think of them as snipers. They don’t miss, so I have to take cover or kill them quickly. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Deadzone: Rogue/Enemies/Standard Turret|Standard Turret]] | |||
|Standard | |||
|Security turrets. Pretty standard stuff. They have a weak point at the base I should target. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Deadzone:_Rogue/Enemies/Wasp_MK2|Wasp]] | |||
|Standard | |||
|I hate these little bastards. They are small, fast, and fly. Best to take my time and aim well, and dodge between their shots. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Advanced Custodian | |||
|Special | |||
|An upgraded version of the janitor bots. They got their hands on a semi-automatic gun. Great. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fire Mindless | |||
|Special | |||
|Damn. Another one of the crew turned into a mindless killer. Except these guys are burning and have a nasty leap. Maybe that’s the leftover oxygen in their suits? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Deadzone:_Rogue/Enemies/Manspider|Manspider]] | |||
|Special | |||
|Oh god. I... I can't even. What MADE this thing? It's like half man... half spider. It's organic. It spits acid pools. No way it was meant to be on the ship. God damn. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Deadzone:_Rogue/Enemies/Melee_Phalanx|Phalanx (Melee)]] | |||
|Special | |||
|Great, another asshole with a hammer. At least they swing slow. I just need to keep dancing and slide around behind them after they swing. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Deadzone:_Rogue/Enemies/Siphon|Siphon]] | |||
|Special | |||
|Son of a bitch. I found this thing feeding on energy from one of the ship’s power conduits. I have no idea what it is or why it’s here... but it was not easy to kill. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Deadzone:_Rogue/Enemies/Switchblade|Switchblade]] | |||
|Special | |||
|This thing is made from nightmares. I have no idea what its original purpose was, but I need to keep dodging back and really watch for its charge. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| ??? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Introduced in Zone 2 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Tier | |||
!Databank Entry | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Constructor | |||
|Standard | |||
|Well... I wondered where all these bots keep coming from. Apparently they have bots building bots. Great. Just... great. And they are shielded. I need to use melee or a grenade on them. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Flame Crawler | |||
|Standard | |||
|Industrial bot. Used for... I don’t know... heating stuff? Whatever. He has a flamethrower. I need to kill him from a distance. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Laser Crawler | |||
|Special | |||
|Honestly, not as bad as I thought it would be. This crawler has a spin-laser attack and an eye blast. I can jump over the laser attack and dodge the blast. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cryo Handler | |||
|Standard | |||
|Huh. Just a version of the explosive-handling bot that’s shooting liquid nitrogen at me instead of explosives. Not really an improvement. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Improved Custodian | |||
|Standard | |||
|Is it just my imagination, or are the janitor bots adapting? They seem to dodge now, and their guns are upgraded. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lightning Custodian | |||
|Standard | |||
|These janitor bots seem filled with electric energy. They teleport around whenever I damage them. I'll need to stay on my toes. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Deadeye | |||
|Standard | |||
|These assholes have a predictive aiming module. They lead their shots, so I have to change direction when they fire. Also, their heads will fly off and shoot me if I don’t headshot them. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ice Guardian | |||
|Standard | |||
|Looks like the PMC’s tank got an upgrade. Is this in response to me moving through the ship? It now has a cannon and fires rockets that freeze me. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Plasma Construct | |||
|Standard | |||
|What happens when you combine overcharged ionized plasma gas with nanite force fields? A massive big green energy ball. STAY OUT OF THE WAY. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radiation Exploder | |||
|Standard | |||
|Yep. Another exploding bot. This one packs a bigger punch. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Flame Sniper | |||
|Standard | |||
|This sniper bot is overcharged... leaves a burning trail behind him. Priority target for sure. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ice Spider | |||
|Standard | |||
|This version of the spider bots seems designed to work in the cryo hibernation areas. Their attacks slow me down... I need to deal with them quickly. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Void Spider | |||
|Standard | |||
|Screw whoever designed these bastards! I HATE THEM. I can’t count how many runs I’ve died on when one of these creeps sneaks up on me. WHY ARE THEY EVEN ON THE SHIP!? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rocket Turret | |||
|Standard | |||
|This big guy fires seeking rockets. I can shoot the rockets down if I’m quick, or get behind cover. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Deadeye Head | |||
|Special | |||
|These assholes have a predictive aiming module. They lead their shots, so I have to change direction when they fire. Also, their heads will fly off and shoot me if I don’t headshot them. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shielded Custodian | |||
|Special | |||
|Give me a break. Now the janitors have shields that block bullets too? Melee or grenades are needed for these guys. Or a weapon that does an AOE attack. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mesmerizer | |||
|Special | |||
|It’s like... an eye in goo. And when it looks at me... I... can’t remember... so... beautiful. I have to look at it... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Switchblade | |||
|Special | |||
|Hey, it’s the knifey blade guy! This time with a fire trail. Yay. Best I stay out of its way. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nyxis | |||
|Special | |||
|The Nyxis. I think I saw a poster of it? An elite combat bot from the CEO’s tech company. It’ll teleport around and also use predictive aiming, so I need to be on my toes. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|CEO Clone | |||
|Special | |||
|So the CEO cloned himself, and was bringing the clones to Mars? Looks like something found them and mutated them... fighting this guy is no joke. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mini CEO Clone | |||
|Standard | |||
|A cute miniature version of the CEO clone. Still like... two feet taller than I am... but way smaller than the other guy. | |||
|} | |||
== Zone 3 == | == Zone 3 == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Tier | |||
!Databank Entry | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Void Aegis | |||
|Standard | |||
|An Aegis shield bot filled with void energy. It masks everything in its bubble. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Abyss Destroyer | |||
|Standard | |||
|Another one of those biomass creatures. This one spits acid balls everywhere. Go for the mouth. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Advanced Deadeye | |||
|Standard | |||
|An upgraded version of the Deadeye. More armor, better gun, same deal. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Constructor | |||
|Standard | |||
|Well... I wondered where all these bots keep coming from. Apparently they have bots building bots. Great. Just... great. And they are shielded. I need to use melee or a grenade on them. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Epic Custodian | |||
|Standard | |||
|These janitor bots are really upgrading quick. Now they kneel when they fire, dodge, and have way, way better guns. Shit. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ice Explosive | |||
|Standard | |||
|And now the spiders explode with nitrogen in them. It freezes the ground and slows me down. Little bastards. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Leech | |||
|Standard | |||
|Leeches. Of COURSE there are leeches. Ugh. Gross. If they grab onto me, I need to rip them off quickly. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mind Thrall | |||
|Standard | |||
|Something is making these Thralls... I think from the body parts and biomass of the colonists. Damn it. They have psionic powers and hit hard. If I don't kill them with a headshot, there’s a nasty psionic ghost that rushes me. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nemora | |||
|Standard | |||
|A smaller version of the Nyxis. Like the cheap version. If you don't have a fortune to spend on personal security. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Poison Handler | |||
|Standard | |||
|A poison-cloud-launching version of the explosive bot. Because everything here is a hater. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Psi Slasher | |||
|Standard | |||
|Another biomass creation... but this one throws psionic blade attacks at me. I can duck under them if I’m quick or dodge around. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Salvo Construct | |||
|Standard | |||
|These guys shoot a salvo of rockets that can juggle me in the air if I’m not careful. Priority target. Kill it fast. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Scrap Slug | |||
|Standard | |||
|Oh shit, now we’ve got slugs growing from the biomass? These little slugs get stronger when they eat scrap. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lightning Spider | |||
|Standard | |||
|Lightning spiders. Actually not too bad, just faster and better at dodging than the old ones. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sonic Turret | |||
|Standard | |||
|An upgraded version of the turret. This one shoots a sonic blast that’s a little harder to dodge. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Turret Carrier | |||
|Standard | |||
|This carrier spawns like a million little turrets when I kill it. What an asshole. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Advanced Wasp | |||
|Standard | |||
|An upgraded version of the flying wasp things. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Advanced Deadeye Head | |||
|Special | |||
|An upgraded version of the Deadeye. More armor, better gun, same deal. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Flying Abyss | |||
|Special | |||
|Something else made from biomass on the ship. It has a psionic tractor beam that pulls me in. I can actually use it to avoid falling in some cases, but best to kill them before I get too close. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Illusionist | |||
|Special | |||
|This is like a magician or space wizard or something? I don’t know. Another creature with psionic attacks. It can make illusions of itself I can’t kill unless the original dies. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ice Mindless | |||
|Special | |||
|"Okay... uh... some of the mindless are encased in ice. I can’t damage them until they come out. Not sure if that’s on purpose... or their suits are malfunctioning. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sonic Phalanx | |||
|Special | |||
|This version of the Phalanx has a smaller shield but has some kind of sonic attack that bounces off walls. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Striker | |||
|Special | |||
|Wow. This guy looks expensive! Like high-end military-grade tech. He’s got cannons, shields, and some kind of spinning EMP attack. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The Admiral | |||
|Special | |||
|This used to be the PMC’s admiral. Apparently my old commanding officer? I don't remember, but something tells me he didn’t have four legs back then. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The Core | |||
|Special | |||
|The Bio-Synthetic Core. Built by Dr. Victor. Supposed to protect biological life from the dangers of AI. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Core Tentacle | |||
|Standard | |||
|The Bio-Synthetic Core. Built by Dr. Victor. Supposed to protect biological life from the dangers of AI. | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 19:25, 20 September 2025
Below are the different enemies that appear in Deadzone: Rogue.
Introduced in Zone 1
| Enemy | Tier | Databank Entry | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aegis | Standard | Wow! Databank says these Aegis bots are really high-tech. Their force fields can carry atmosphere to help colonists move about on Mars. Unfortunately, the assholes also block all my bullets. | |
| Custodian | Standard | These guys used to be janitor bots or something. Not too dangerous, and their aim with a gun is pretty bad if I keep moving. | |
| Axe Custodian | Standard | Well, shit. Give the janitor bots an axe and they’re a bit more scary. Luckily, their swings are easy to time and dodge back from. | |
| Explosive Handler | Standard | I think these bots were meant for explosive handling and building tunnels for the Mars base. Not too dangerous at a distance, but up close... | |
| Flying Explosive | Standard | What the hell were these for? Their power cells are overloading for some reason, making them nasty little suicide bots. If I hear the warning beeps, it's time to take cover. | |
| Guardian | Standard | Holy shit. These seem to be some kind of tank bot brought by the PMC protecting the Mars mission. Their rockets are no joke. | |
| Healer | Standard | These little healing bots were designed for maintaining the other bots on the ship. They won’t hurt me, but I have to kill them first or I’ll be in a world of trouble. | |
| Hornet | Standard | I hate these little bastards. They are small, fast, and fly. Best to take my time and aim well, and dodge between their shots. | |
| Mindless | Standard | I... I think these used to be the crew. God. They seem to have lost their minds. Note to self: they get really fast when I damage them. | |
| Mindless Grunt | Standard | I... I think these used to be the crew. God. They seem to have lost their minds. Note to self: they get really fast when I damage them. | |
| Phalanx (Ranged) | Standard | The shields these guys carry are a pain in the neck. I have a small window to hit their weak spot when they start firing, but I need to take cover quick — their MG can tear me to bits | |
| Rocket Construct | Standard | I think these were meant for underground mining on Mars... but human heads have been attached to them. So messed up. I need to stay clear of walls when fighting them, those explosives pack a punch. | |
| Spider | Standard | Ugh. Spiders. These bots were used in the ship crawl spaces for maintenance. They break apart pretty easily if I melee or grenade them. | |
| Spider Explosive | Standard | Another spider — this one tends to overload and explode. Super. | |
| Sniper | Standard | Snipers. These are snipers. I think originally they were laser welders or something... but I’m going to think of them as snipers. They don’t miss, so I have to take cover or kill them quickly. | |
| Standard Turret | Standard | Security turrets. Pretty standard stuff. They have a weak point at the base I should target. | |
| Wasp | Standard | I hate these little bastards. They are small, fast, and fly. Best to take my time and aim well, and dodge between their shots. | |
| Advanced Custodian | Special | An upgraded version of the janitor bots. They got their hands on a semi-automatic gun. Great. | |
| Fire Mindless | Special | Damn. Another one of the crew turned into a mindless killer. Except these guys are burning and have a nasty leap. Maybe that’s the leftover oxygen in their suits? | |
| Manspider | Special | Oh god. I... I can't even. What MADE this thing? It's like half man... half spider. It's organic. It spits acid pools. No way it was meant to be on the ship. God damn. | |
| Phalanx (Melee) | Special | Great, another asshole with a hammer. At least they swing slow. I just need to keep dancing and slide around behind them after they swing. | |
| Siphon | Special | Son of a bitch. I found this thing feeding on energy from one of the ship’s power conduits. I have no idea what it is or why it’s here... but it was not easy to kill. | |
| Switchblade | Special | This thing is made from nightmares. I have no idea what its original purpose was, but I need to keep dodging back and really watch for its charge. | |
| ??? |
Introduced in Zone 2
| Enemy | Tier | Databank Entry | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constructor | Standard | Well... I wondered where all these bots keep coming from. Apparently they have bots building bots. Great. Just... great. And they are shielded. I need to use melee or a grenade on them. | |
| Flame Crawler | Standard | Industrial bot. Used for... I don’t know... heating stuff? Whatever. He has a flamethrower. I need to kill him from a distance. | |
| Laser Crawler | Special | Honestly, not as bad as I thought it would be. This crawler has a spin-laser attack and an eye blast. I can jump over the laser attack and dodge the blast. | |
| Cryo Handler | Standard | Huh. Just a version of the explosive-handling bot that’s shooting liquid nitrogen at me instead of explosives. Not really an improvement. | |
| Improved Custodian | Standard | Is it just my imagination, or are the janitor bots adapting? They seem to dodge now, and their guns are upgraded. | |
| Lightning Custodian | Standard | These janitor bots seem filled with electric energy. They teleport around whenever I damage them. I'll need to stay on my toes. | |
| Deadeye | Standard | These assholes have a predictive aiming module. They lead their shots, so I have to change direction when they fire. Also, their heads will fly off and shoot me if I don’t headshot them. | |
| Ice Guardian | Standard | Looks like the PMC’s tank got an upgrade. Is this in response to me moving through the ship? It now has a cannon and fires rockets that freeze me. | |
| Plasma Construct | Standard | What happens when you combine overcharged ionized plasma gas with nanite force fields? A massive big green energy ball. STAY OUT OF THE WAY. | |
| Radiation Exploder | Standard | Yep. Another exploding bot. This one packs a bigger punch. | |
| Flame Sniper | Standard | This sniper bot is overcharged... leaves a burning trail behind him. Priority target for sure. | |
| Ice Spider | Standard | This version of the spider bots seems designed to work in the cryo hibernation areas. Their attacks slow me down... I need to deal with them quickly. | |
| Void Spider | Standard | Screw whoever designed these bastards! I HATE THEM. I can’t count how many runs I’ve died on when one of these creeps sneaks up on me. WHY ARE THEY EVEN ON THE SHIP!? | |
| Rocket Turret | Standard | This big guy fires seeking rockets. I can shoot the rockets down if I’m quick, or get behind cover. | |
| Deadeye Head | Special | These assholes have a predictive aiming module. They lead their shots, so I have to change direction when they fire. Also, their heads will fly off and shoot me if I don’t headshot them. | |
| Shielded Custodian | Special | Give me a break. Now the janitors have shields that block bullets too? Melee or grenades are needed for these guys. Or a weapon that does an AOE attack. | |
| Mesmerizer | Special | It’s like... an eye in goo. And when it looks at me... I... can’t remember... so... beautiful. I have to look at it... | |
| Switchblade | Special | Hey, it’s the knifey blade guy! This time with a fire trail. Yay. Best I stay out of its way. | |
| Nyxis | Special | The Nyxis. I think I saw a poster of it? An elite combat bot from the CEO’s tech company. It’ll teleport around and also use predictive aiming, so I need to be on my toes. | |
| CEO Clone | Special | So the CEO cloned himself, and was bringing the clones to Mars? Looks like something found them and mutated them... fighting this guy is no joke. | |
| Mini CEO Clone | Standard | A cute miniature version of the CEO clone. Still like... two feet taller than I am... but way smaller than the other guy. |
Zone 3
| Enemy | Tier | Databank Entry | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Void Aegis | Standard | An Aegis shield bot filled with void energy. It masks everything in its bubble. | |
| Abyss Destroyer | Standard | Another one of those biomass creatures. This one spits acid balls everywhere. Go for the mouth. | |
| Advanced Deadeye | Standard | An upgraded version of the Deadeye. More armor, better gun, same deal. | |
| Constructor | Standard | Well... I wondered where all these bots keep coming from. Apparently they have bots building bots. Great. Just... great. And they are shielded. I need to use melee or a grenade on them. | |
| Epic Custodian | Standard | These janitor bots are really upgrading quick. Now they kneel when they fire, dodge, and have way, way better guns. Shit. | |
| Ice Explosive | Standard | And now the spiders explode with nitrogen in them. It freezes the ground and slows me down. Little bastards. | |
| Leech | Standard | Leeches. Of COURSE there are leeches. Ugh. Gross. If they grab onto me, I need to rip them off quickly. | |
| Mind Thrall | Standard | Something is making these Thralls... I think from the body parts and biomass of the colonists. Damn it. They have psionic powers and hit hard. If I don't kill them with a headshot, there’s a nasty psionic ghost that rushes me. | |
| Nemora | Standard | A smaller version of the Nyxis. Like the cheap version. If you don't have a fortune to spend on personal security. | |
| Poison Handler | Standard | A poison-cloud-launching version of the explosive bot. Because everything here is a hater. | |
| Psi Slasher | Standard | Another biomass creation... but this one throws psionic blade attacks at me. I can duck under them if I’m quick or dodge around. | |
| Salvo Construct | Standard | These guys shoot a salvo of rockets that can juggle me in the air if I’m not careful. Priority target. Kill it fast. | |
| Scrap Slug | Standard | Oh shit, now we’ve got slugs growing from the biomass? These little slugs get stronger when they eat scrap. | |
| Lightning Spider | Standard | Lightning spiders. Actually not too bad, just faster and better at dodging than the old ones. | |
| Sonic Turret | Standard | An upgraded version of the turret. This one shoots a sonic blast that’s a little harder to dodge. | |
| Turret Carrier | Standard | This carrier spawns like a million little turrets when I kill it. What an asshole. | |
| Advanced Wasp | Standard | An upgraded version of the flying wasp things. | |
| Advanced Deadeye Head | Special | An upgraded version of the Deadeye. More armor, better gun, same deal. | |
| Flying Abyss | Special | Something else made from biomass on the ship. It has a psionic tractor beam that pulls me in. I can actually use it to avoid falling in some cases, but best to kill them before I get too close. | |
| Illusionist | Special | This is like a magician or space wizard or something? I don’t know. Another creature with psionic attacks. It can make illusions of itself I can’t kill unless the original dies. | |
| Ice Mindless | Special | "Okay... uh... some of the mindless are encased in ice. I can’t damage them until they come out. Not sure if that’s on purpose... or their suits are malfunctioning. | |
| Sonic Phalanx | Special | This version of the Phalanx has a smaller shield but has some kind of sonic attack that bounces off walls. | |
| Striker | Special | Wow. This guy looks expensive! Like high-end military-grade tech. He’s got cannons, shields, and some kind of spinning EMP attack. | |
| The Admiral | Special | This used to be the PMC’s admiral. Apparently my old commanding officer? I don't remember, but something tells me he didn’t have four legs back then. | |
| The Core | Special | The Bio-Synthetic Core. Built by Dr. Victor. Supposed to protect biological life from the dangers of AI. | |
| Core Tentacle | Standard | The Bio-Synthetic Core. Built by Dr. Victor. Supposed to protect biological life from the dangers of AI. |